712 Line
Westmead Childrens Hospital to Parramatta
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 712 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 712 bus (Parramatta Station) has 5 stops departing from Westmead Childrens Hospital, Hawkesbury Rd and ending at Parramatta Station, Stand A1.
Choose any of the 712 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parramatta Station (5 stops)
Westmead Childrens Hospital, Hawkesbury Rd
Jessie St before Hawkesbury Rd
Westmead Station, Alexandra Ave
Argyle St before O'Connell St
Parramatta Station, Stand A1
712 FAQ
What time does the 712 bus start operating?
Services on the 712 bus start at 08:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 712 bus stop working?
Services on the 712 bus stop at 18:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 712 bus arrive?
When does the Westmead Childrens Hospital to Parramatta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westmead Childrens Hospital to Parramatta bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 712 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 712 bus stop.
712 Bus Schedule
712 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:24 - 18:44
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:24 - 18:44 | 29 - 35 |
Tue | 08:24 - 18:44 | 29 - 35 |
Wed | 08:24 - 18:44 | 29 - 35 |
Thu | 08:24 - 18:44 | 29 - 35 |
Fri | 08:24 - 18:44 | 29 - 35 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 712 (from Westmead Childrens Hospital, Hawkesbury Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 712 (Parramatta Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
712 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 712 (Parramatta Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
712 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 712 bus route is Westmead Childrens Hospital, Hawkesbury Rd and the last stop is Parramatta Station, Stand A1. 712 (Parramatta Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 712 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 712 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 712 bus to take on your trip.
Line 712 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 712 (Parramatta Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 712 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 712, in Sydney
712 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3007 - Withers Rd at Mile End Rd to Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 651 - Rouse Hill Station to Epping via Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 3107 - Oakhill College to St Agatha's PS via Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 3569 - Galston PS to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 3550 - Cherrybrook Technology HS to Blind Rd at Burrawong Dr via The Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2170 - Parramatta Stn to Oakhill College via Castle Hill Stn/ Timetable
- 2054 - Lalor Park to St Andrews College via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 2568 - Baulkham Hills HS express to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 2512 - James Ruse HS to Winston Hills Mall via Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 2071 - Seven Hills HS to Our Lady of Mercy College via Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 3507 - Oakhill College to New Line Rd before Castle Hill Rd/ Timetable
- N92 - Tallawong to City Town Hall via Macquarie Park (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 3572 - Mount St Benedict College to Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3631 - Mount St Benedict College to Round Corner/ Timetable
- 2053 - The Hills Sports HS to Northmead HS/ Timetable
- 3589 - Castle Hill HS to Kenthurst PS/ Timetable
- 611 - Blacktown to Macquarie Park via M2 Mwy/ Timetable
- 2074 - Our Lady of the Rosary PS to Sherwood Ridge PS via St Angelas PS/ Timetable
- 2067 - Conrad Rd after Keirle Rd to Marian College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2112 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable