721W Line
Parramatta
Busways North West
Busways North West 721W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 721W bus (Parramatta) has 9 stops departing from Parramatta East Public School, Albert St and ending at Parramatta Station, Stand B3.
721W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 721W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Parramatta (9 stops)
Parramatta East Public School, Albert St
Isabella St after Brabyn St
Doyle Ground, Isabella St
Bellevue St at Buller St
Brickfield St at Gladstone St
Brickfield St at Albert St
All Saints Cemetery, Brickfield St
Macarthur Girls High School, Thomas St
Parramatta Station, Stand B3
721W FAQ
What time does the 721W bus start operating?
Services on the 721W bus start at 15:24 on Monday.
What time does the 721W bus stop working?
Services on the 721W bus stop at 15:24 on Monday.
What time does the 721W bus arrive?
When does the Parramatta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Parramatta bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 721W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 721W bus stop.
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 721W (from Parramatta East Public School, Albert St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 721W (Parramatta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
721W line bus fare
Busways North West 721W (Parramatta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
721W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 721W bus route is Parramatta East Public School, Albert St and the last stop is Parramatta Station, Stand B3. 721W (Parramatta) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 721W has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 721W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 721W bus to take on your trip.
Line 721W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 721W (Parramatta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 721W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 721W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 587W - Correys Ave. Concord to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 730W - Baulkham Hills High to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 561W - Holy Cross College to Lyons & Great North Rds,Five Dock/ Timetable
- 717W - Parramatta Station to James Ruse High School/ Timetable
- 680W - Ryde to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 734W - North Rocks Rd & Statham Ave to St. Gerards, Carlingford/ Timetable
- 662W - Penrose St & Burns Bay Rd to North Sydney/ Timetable
- 564W - Macquarie Centre to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 675W - Ryde Shops to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 517 - Macquarie Centre to Ryde via Bridge Rd/ Timetable
- 733W - Baulkham Hills High to Beecroft Station/ Timetable
- 758W - Willoughby Girls High to Carter St & Cammeray Rd/ Timetable
- 671W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 651W - North Sydney Girls High to Lane Cove West/ Timetable
- 683W - Chatswood Stn to Mowbray PS, Lane Cove/ Timetable
- 269 - North Sydney to Milsons Point via Kirribilli (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 762W - Artarmon Public School to Lane Cove Shops/ Timetable
- 552 - Oatlands to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 781W - Riverside Girls High to North Ryde/ Timetable
- 761W - Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School/ Timetable