507 Line
Meadowbank to Gladesville via Putney & City Hyde Park
Busways North West
Busways North West 507 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 507 bus (Gladesville - Jordan St) has 21 stops departing from Meadowbank Station, Constitution Rd and ending at Jordan St opp Christ Church Gladesville.
Choose any of the 507 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gladesville - Jordan St (21 stops)
Meadowbank Station, Constitution Rd
Constitution Rd before Belmore St
Belmore St opp Suttor Ave
Morrison Rd before Church St
Morrison Rd after Church St
Thomas Bowden Retirement Village, Morrison Rd
Morrison Rd at Princes St
Payten St at Morrison Rd
Payten St at Phillip Rd
Charles St after Phillip Rd
Charles St before Morrison Rd
Charles St at Morrison Rd
Morrison Rd opp Delange Rd
Morrison Rd opp Mitchell St
Morrison Rd after Acacia Ave
Bremner Park, Morrison Rd
Morrison Rd at Tennyson Rd
Morrison Rd opp Champion Rd
Morrison Rd after Western Cres
Ross St at Raven St
Jordan St opp Christ Church Gladesville
507 FAQ
What time does the 507 bus start operating?
Services on the 507 bus start at 05:48 on Saturday.
What time does the 507 bus stop working?
Services on the 507 bus stop at 21:48 on Sunday.
What time does the 507 bus arrive?
When does the Meadowbank to Gladesville via Putney & City Hyde Park bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Meadowbank to Gladesville via Putney & City Hyde Park bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 507 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 507 bus stop.
507 Bus Schedule
507 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:18 - 22:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:18 - 22:48 | 15 - 39 |
Tue | 09:18 - 22:48 | 15 - 39 |
Wed | 09:18 - 22:48 | 15 - 39 |
Thu | 09:18 - 22:48 | 15 - 39 |
Fri | 09:18 - 22:48 | 15 - 39 |
Sat | 05:48 - 22:48 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 06:48 - 21:48 | 30 - 60 |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 507 (from Meadowbank Station, Constitution Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 507 (Gladesville - Jordan St) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
507 line bus fare
Busways North West 507 (Gladesville - Jordan St) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
507 (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 507 bus route is Meadowbank Station, Constitution Rd and the last stop is Jordan St opp Christ Church Gladesville. 507 (Gladesville - Jordan St) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 507 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 507 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 507 bus to take on your trip.
Line 507 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 507 (Gladesville - Jordan St) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 507 bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 507, in Sydney
507 - Alternative Directions
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 668W - Castlecove School to Castlecrag/ Timetable
- 538 - Gladesville to Woolwich/ Timetable
- 671W - Killarney Hts High Sch to Willoughby Girls High/ Timetable
- 785W - West Ryde Station to Riverside Girls High/ Timetable
- 632W - Macquarie Anglican Church to Ryde Secondary College/ Timetable
- 775W - Lane Cove West to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 796W - Mount St Benedicts to Mill and Barclay Rd/ Timetable
- 755W - Willoughby Public School to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 776W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Chatswood Station/ Timetable
- 651W - North Sydney Girls High to Lane Cove West/ Timetable
- 791W - Eastwood Station to Jenkins & Pennant Hills Rds/ Timetable
- 687W - Chatswood Stn to St. Ignatius, Riverview/ Timetable
- 676W - Epping & Pittwater Rds to Epping Station/ Timetable
- 605W - Westfield , North Rocks to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 681W - Ryde Shops to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 723W - Villa Maria Primary to Woolwich Wharf/ Timetable
- 621W - Rydalmere Public School to Rydalmere/ Timetable
- 584W - Wicks & Twin Rds to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 802W - Dundas to Marsden HS via Ermington and Melrose Park/ Timetable
- 728W - North Rocks & Loyalty Rds. to Mount Saint Benedict High/ Timetable