725 Line
Prittlewell
First Essex
First Essex 725 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 725 bus (Prittlewell) has 79 stops departing from Bus Station, Basildon Town Centre and ending at Highfield Gardens, Prittlewell.
725 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 725 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prittlewell (79 stops)
Bus Station, Basildon Town Centre
Roundacre, Basildon
Upper Mayne, Basildon
South Wash Road, Noak Bridge
Depot, Barleylands
Barleylands Farm Museum, Barleylands
Barleylands Farm Shop, Crays Hill
Whites Bridge, Crays Hill
Post Office, Crays Hill
The Shepherd & Dog, Crays Hill
Primary School, Crays Hill
Jacksons Corner, Wickford
Woolshots Farm, Wickford
Church Road, Ramsden Bellhouse
Glebe Road, Ramsden Bellhouse
St Mary's Church, Ramsden Bellhouse
Orchard Avenue, Ramsden Bellhouse
The Fox & Hounds, Ramsden Heath
De Beauvoir Chase, Ramsden Heath
Downham School, Ramsden Heath
The White Horse, Ramsden Heath
Dovedale Close, Ramsden Heath
Oak Road, Downham
Crowsheath Ln, Downham
Village Hall, Downham
Castledon Road, Downham
Sudbury Road, Brock Hill
Galleons, Brock Hill
Brock Hill Farm, Brock Hill
The Greenway, Brock Hill
Downham Road, Brock Hill
Wantz Corner, Runwell
Swan Lane, Runwell
Elm Road, Wickford
Wick Lane, Wickford
Highcliffe Road, Wickford
Alicia Avenue, Shotgate
Post Office, Shotgate
Southend Road Rdbt, Shotgate
Old London Road, Rawreth
The Carpenters Arms, Rawreth
Carpenters Arms Rdbt, Rawreth
Lower Barn Farm, Rawreth
Little Wheatley Chase, Rayleigh
Langham Drive, Rayleigh
Tendring Avenue, Rayleigh
Hatfield Road, Rayleigh
Falcon Close, Rayleigh
Purleigh Road, Rayleigh
Victoria Avenue, Rayleigh
Sir Walter Raleigh Drive, Rayleigh
The Travellers Joy, Rayleigh
Railway Station, Rayleigh
High Street, Rayleigh
Bull Lane, Rayleigh
Websters Way, Rayleigh
Queens Road, Rayleigh
Trinity Road, Rayleigh
The Chase, Rayleigh
Clarence Road South, Rayleigh
Lancaster Road, Rayleigh
Rayleigh Avenue, Eastwood
Eastwood Rise, Eastwood
Progress Road, Eastwood
Jones Corner, Eastwood
Nobles Green Road, Eastwood
Rochford Corner, Eastwood
Brooklands Avenue, Eastwood
Kent Elms Corner North, Leigh-On-Sea
Kent Elms Corner South, Leigh-On-Sea
Hurst Way, Leigh-On-Sea
Treecot Drive, Leigh-On-Sea
Westcliff High Schools, Leigh-On-Sea
St Thomas Moore School, Leigh-On-Sea
Mannering Gardens South, Leigh-On-Sea
Southbourne Grove, Prittlewell
Prittlewell School, Prittlewell
Southend Hospital South, Prittlewell
Highfield Gardens, Prittlewell
725 FAQ
What time does the 725 bus start operating?
Services on the 725 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725 bus stop working?
Services on the 725 bus stop at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 725 bus arrive?
When does the Prittlewell bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Prittlewell bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 725 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 725 bus stop.
725 Bus Schedule
725 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
First Essex Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 725 (from Bus Station, Basildon Town Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 725 (Prittlewell) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Essex info now.
725 line bus fare
First Essex 725 (Prittlewell) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Essex tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Essex’s official website.
725 (First Essex)
The first stop of the 725 bus route is Bus Station, Basildon Town Centre and the last stop is Highfield Gardens, Prittlewell. 725 (Prittlewell) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 725 has 79 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Essex suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 725 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 725 bus to take on your trip.
Line 725 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 725 (Prittlewell) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 725 bus tracker or a live First Essex bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Essex or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for First Essex and any bus, including line 725, in London
725 - Alternative Directions
First Essex Lines in London
- S3 - TOWN CENTRE - WEST BERGHOLT/ Timetable
- C11 - City Centre - North Springfield/ Timetable
- 170 - MARKS FARM - CHELMSFORD/ Timetable
- 827 - Southend, Travel Centre - Canvey Leigh Beck/ Timetable
- 370 - CHELMSFORD - COLCHESTER/ Timetable
- 552 - Ramsden Heath, White Horse - Billericay Railway Station/ Timetable
- C6 - CHELMSFORD - GT BADDOW BAE Systems/ Timetable
- C8 - City Centre - Beaulieu Park/ Timetable
- 82B - Colchester - Colne Engaine/ Timetable
- B1 - Basildon Bus Station - Laindon, Fenton Way West/ Timetable
- S9 - NORTH STATION - ROWHEDGE/ Timetable
- 31 - MALDON Milton Road - CHELMSFORD/ Timetable
- 561 - BASILDON (Bus Station) - ST JOHN PAYNE SCHOOL/ Timetable
- 620 - ABRIDGE - INGATESTONE/ Timetable
- C4 - CITY CENTRE - OXNEY GREEN/ Timetable
- 371 - COLCHESTER - CHELMSFORD/ Timetable
- 13A - Chelmsford - Wickford/ Timetable
- C3 - CITY CENTRE - NORTH MELBOURNE/ Timetable
- C7 - CITY CENTRE - GALLEYWOOD/ Timetable
- 80 - Colchester - Dedham/ Timetable