735 Line
Nerang Station
TransLink
TransLink 735 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 735 bus (Nerang Station) has 19 stops departing from Southport Bus Station, Stop B and ending at Nerang Station.
Choose any of the 735 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nerang Station (19 stops)
Southport Bus Station, Stop B
Southport Medical Precinct
Nerang St at West End Shops
Nerang St at Falconer Street
Nerang Rd at Orana Avenue
Nerang Rd at Bailey Crescent
Nerang Rd at Aquinas Catholic College
Ashmore City Shopping Centre
Southport Nerang Rd at Industrial Avenue
Trinity Lutheran School
Southport Nerang Rd at Ashmore Road
Southport Nerang Rd at Bp Central Park
Southport Nerang Rd at Stewart Parade
Southport Nerang Rd at Bellara Street
Southport Nerang Rd at Parkridge Drive
City Of Gold Coast, Nerang
Price St at Nerang State School
Nerang Broadbeach Rd at Paradise Street
Nerang Station
735 FAQ
What time does the 735 bus start operating?
Services on the 735 bus start at 05:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 735 bus stop working?
Services on the 735 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 735 bus arrive?
When does the Nerang Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nerang Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 735 (Nerang Station) bus fare?
The Nerang Station (Nerang Station) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 735 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 735 bus stop.
735 Bus Schedule
735 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:41 - 23:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:41 - 23:21 | 29 - 60 |
Tue | 05:41 - 23:21 | 29 - 60 |
Wed | 05:41 - 23:21 | 29 - 60 |
Thu | 05:41 - 23:21 | 29 - 60 |
Fri | 05:41 - 23:21 | 29 - 60 |
Sat | 06:49 - 23:20 | 30 - 60 |
Sun | 06:49 - 23:20 | 30 - 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 735 (from Southport Bus Station, Stop B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 735 (Nerang Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
735 line bus fare
TransLink 735 (Nerang Station) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
735 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 735 bus route is Southport Bus Station, Stop B and the last stop is Nerang Station. 735 (Nerang Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 735 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 735 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 735 bus to take on your trip.
Line 735 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 735 (Nerang Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 735 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 735, in Brisbane
735 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 180 - Garden City - City Express Via Mansfield/ Timetable
- N226 - Valley - Wynnum Nightlink Via Bulimba/ Timetable
- N184 - Valley - Garden City Nightlink Via Cavendish Road/ Timetable
- 364 - Herston - City/ Timetable
- 353 - Chermside - City Via Mcdowall/ Timetable
- 738 - Broadbeach - Uni-hospital Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 263 - Capalaba - Sheldon (avalon Rd)/ Timetable
- R348 - Shorncliffe - Northgate/ Timetable
- 397 - Ferny Grove - Mitchelton/ Timetable
- R701 - Airport - Southern Corridor (express)/ Timetable
- 605 - Caloundra - Landsborough/ Timetable
- 640 - Bribie Island - Caboolture Station/ Timetable
- 611 - Maroochydore - Scuh Via Mooloolaba And Kawana/ Timetable
- 240 - Capalaba - Wynnum/ Timetable
- P201 - Carindale Heights - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 525 - Collingwood Park - Redbank Station (loop)/ Timetable
- P341 - Taigum - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 302 - Pinkenba - City/ Timetable
- 713 - Paradise Point - Southport Via Harbour Town/ Timetable
- 196 - Fairfield Gardens - Merthyr Via City/valley/ Timetable