74 Line
Bridgend - Nantymoel
First South & West Wales
First South & West Wales 74 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 74 bus (Nant-Y-Moel) has 47 stops departing from Bridgend Bus Station Stand 4, Bridgend and ending at Court Coleman, Nant-Y-Moel.
Choose any of the 74 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nant-Y-Moel (47 stops)
Bridgend Bus Station Stand 4, Bridgend
Coity Road, Bridgend
Cemetery Road, Bridgend
Pendre, Bridgend
Princess Of Wales Hospital, Bridgend
Litchard Cross, Litchard
Litchard Hill, Litchard
Cae Caddy Roundabout, Derwen
Sarn Sainsbury, Derwen
Sarn Odeon, Derwen
Bryncoch Road, Sarn
Cemetery, Sarn
Sarn Post Office, Sarn
Heol Canola, Sarn
Eustace Drive, Bryncoch
Bryncoch Hall, Bryncoch
Royal Oak, Bryncoch
Gwyn Jones Garage, Bryncethin
Masons Arms, Bryncethin
Bryncethin Garage, Bryncethin
Newmill Bend, Bryncethin
Blackmill Hill, Blackmill
Post Office, Blackmill
Oak Ridge, Blackmill
Blackmill Nursing Home, Pant-Yr-Awel
Heol Pantyrawel, Pant-Yr-Awel
Blackmill Road, Lewistown
Blackmill Road, Lewistown
Ogmore Cemetery, Ogmore Vale
Ogmore Crossing, Ogmore Vale
Corbett Arms, Ogmore Vale
Ogmore High Street, Ogmore Vale
Fox & Hounds, Ogmore Vale
Commercial Street, Ogmore Vale
Tynewydd Row, Ogmore Vale
Hill Street, Ogmore Vale
Fronwen Terrace, Wyndham
Wyndham Shop, Wyndham
Fairy Glen, Wyndham
Wyndham Factory, Wyndham
Mission, Price Town
Hope Chapel, Price Town
Price Town Clock, Price Town
Waun Wen Terrace, Price Town
Dinam Street, Nant-Y-Moel
Nantymoel Top Club, Nant-Y-Moel
Court Coleman, Nant-Y-Moel
74 FAQ
What time does the 74 bus start operating?
Services on the 74 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 74 bus stop working?
Services on the 74 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 74 bus arrive?
When does the Bridgend - Nantymoel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bridgend - Nantymoel bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 74 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 74 bus stop.
74 Bus Schedule
74 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 20:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:30 - 20:30 | 30 - 54 |
Tue | 07:30 - 20:30 | 30 - 54 |
Wed | 07:30 - 20:30 | 30 - 54 |
Thu | 07:30 - 20:30 | 30 - 54 |
Fri | 07:30 - 20:30 | 30 - 54 |
Sat | 07:30 - 20:30 | 30 - 54 |
Sun | 09:30 - 17:30 | 120 |
First South & West Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 74 (from Bridgend Bus Station Stand 4, Bridgend), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 74 (Nant-Y-Moel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First South & West Wales info now.
74 line bus fare
First South & West Wales 74 (Nant-Y-Moel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First South & West Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First South & West Wales’s official website.
74 (First South & West Wales)
The first stop of the 74 bus route is Bridgend Bus Station Stand 4, Bridgend and the last stop is Court Coleman, Nant-Y-Moel. 74 (Nant-Y-Moel) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 74 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First South & West Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 74 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 74 bus to take on your trip.
Line 74 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 74 (Nant-Y-Moel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 74 bus tracker or a live First South & West Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First South & West Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for First South & West Wales and any bus, including line 74, in Wales
74 - Alternative Directions
First South & West Wales Lines in Wales
- 34 - Swansea - Neath/ Timetable
- 128 - Ammanford - Llanelli/ Timetable
- X1 - Swansea - Bridgend/ Timetable
- 4 - Singleton Hospital - Morriston Hospital/ Timetable
- L3 - Llanelli - Pontarddulais/ Timetable
- 124 - Ammanford - Brynamman/ Timetable
- 961 - Llansamlet - Gower College Swansea (Tycoch Campus)/ Timetable
- 28 - Swansea - Penplas/ Timetable
- 36 - City Centre - Morriston Cross/ Timetable
- 55 - Neath - Pontneddfechan/ Timetable
- 197 - Llanelli - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- 901 - Neath College - Margam/ Timetable
- 1 - Swansea - Caswell Bay/ Timetable
- 20A - Swansea - Derlwyn/ Timetable
- 967 - Glais - Gower College Swansea (Tycoch Campus)/ Timetable
- 82 - Golden Avenue - Port Talbot/ Timetable
- 84 - Swansea - Port Talbot/ Timetable
- X13A - Swansea - Pontarddulais/ Timetable
- 195 - Llanelli - Carmarthen/ Timetable
- L7 - Llanelli - Yr Hendy/ Timetable