757W Line
Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School
Busways North West
Busways North West 757W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 757W bus (Willoughby Girls HS) has 7 stops departing from Artarmon Rd at Tindale Rd and ending at Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 5.
757W bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:28. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 757W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Willoughby Girls HS (7 stops)
Artarmon Rd at Tindale Rd
Artarmon Rd before Sydney St
Artarmon Rd opp Edward St
Edward St at Wyalong St
Willoughby Rd at Julian St
Willoughby Rd before Mowbray Rd
Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 5
757W FAQ
What time does the 757W bus start operating?
Services on the 757W bus start at 08:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 757W bus stop working?
Services on the 757W bus stop at 08:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 757W bus arrive?
When does the Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elizabeth & Mowbray Rds to Artarmon Public School bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 757W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 757W bus stop.
757W Bus Schedule
757W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:28 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:28 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:28 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:28 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:28 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 757W (from Artarmon Rd at Tindale Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 757W (Willoughby Girls HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
757W line bus fare
Busways North West 757W (Willoughby Girls HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
757W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 757W bus route is Artarmon Rd at Tindale Rd and the last stop is Willoughby Girls High School, Keary St, Stand 5. 757W (Willoughby Girls HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 757W has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 757W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 757W bus to take on your trip.
Line 757W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 757W (Willoughby Girls HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 757W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 757W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 256 - Chatswood to Chatswood West (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 575W - Ryde Depot to Our Lady of Lebanon/ Timetable
- 505 - Woolwich to City Town Hall/ Timetable
- 550 - Parramatta to Macquarie Park via Epping/ Timetable
- 567W - Hereford & Glebe Point Rds to Hunters Hill High/ Timetable
- 113 - Chatswood to Royal North Shore Hospital/ Timetable
- 285 - Lane Cove West to City Wynyard via Freeway/ Timetable
- 732W - Epping Stn, Beecroft Rd to Baulkham Hills High/ Timetable
- 549 - Parramatta to Epping via North Rocks/ Timetable
- 544 - Macquarie Centre to Auburn via Eastwood/ Timetable
- 120 - Chatswood to City QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 594W - Chiswick to Holy Cross College, Ryde/ Timetable
- N91 - Bondi Junction to Macquarie Centre via City Town Hall (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 609W - Epping West Primary to Bartlett St, & Kissing Pt Rd/ Timetable
- 569W - Hunters Hill HS to Greenwich Point Wharf/ Timetable
- 771W - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to East Roseville/ Timetable
- 710W - OLHC Epping to Epping via North Epping/ Timetable
- 663W - East Lindfield to Crows Nest/ Timetable
- 664W - North Sydney Demonstration School to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 696W - Ralston and Murray Sts, Lane Cove to St. Michaels, Lane Cove/ Timetable