600W Line
St. Patricks , Dundas to Ryde Shops
Busways North West
Busways North West 600W Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 600W bus (Ryde) has 30 stops departing from St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St and ending at Top Ryde City Shopping Centre, Blaxland Rd.
Choose any of the 600W bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ryde (30 stops)
St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St
St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St
Upjohn Park, Kirby St
Kirby St opp Yimbala St
Victoria Rd at Spurway St
Victoria Rd at Wentworth St
Victoria Rd after Parkes St
Victoria Rd at Atkins Rd
Victoria Rd before Kissing Point Rd
Victoria Rd opp Bartlett Park
Victoria Rd after Marsden Rd
Maze Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Mirool St
Lions Park, Victoria Rd
Victoria Rd at Bellevue Ave
Victoria Rd before Chatham Rd
Victoria Rd before West Pde
West Ryde Station (Set Down)
West Ryde Station, Stand B
West Pde before Miriam Rd
Ryedale Rd after Marlow Ave
Ryde Eastwood Leagues Club, Ryedale Rd
Ryedale Rd opp West Ryde Station
Anzac Park, Anzac Ave
Anzac Ave before Orchard St
Parkes St after Hermitage Rd
TAFE Northern Sydney, Parkes St
Parkes St at Hinkler Ave
Parkes St before Samuel St
Top Ryde City Shopping Centre, Blaxland Rd
600W FAQ
What time does the 600W bus start operating?
Services on the 600W bus start at 14:40 on Thursday.
What time does the 600W bus stop working?
Services on the 600W bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 600W bus arrive?
When does the St. Patricks , Dundas to Ryde Shops bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Patricks , Dundas to Ryde Shops bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 600W bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 600W bus stop.
600W Bus Schedule
600W bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20 - 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 - 15:25 | 5 |
Tue | 15:20 - 15:25 | 5 |
Wed | 15:20 - 15:25 | 5 |
Thu | 14:40 - 15:25 | 45 |
Fri | 15:20 - 15:25 | 5 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways North West Service Alerts
See all updates on 600W (from St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 600W (Ryde) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways North West info now.
600W line bus fare
Busways North West 600W (Ryde) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways North West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways North West’s official website.
600W (Busways North West)
The first stop of the 600W bus route is St Patrick's Marist College, Kirby St and the last stop is Top Ryde City Shopping Centre, Blaxland Rd. 600W (Ryde) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 600W has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways North West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 600W bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 600W bus to take on your trip.
Line 600W Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 600W (Ryde) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 600W bus tracker or a live Busways North West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways North West or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways North West and any bus, including line 600W, in Sydney
Busways North West Lines in Sydney
- 252 - Gladesville to City King Street Wharf via North Sydney/ Timetable
- 680W - Ryde to Epping Boys High/ Timetable
- 727W - Mount Saint Benedict High to Westfield , North Rocks/ Timetable
- 693W - Pengilly St & Sofala Ave to Lane Cove Public/ Timetable
- 617W - Calder Rd & Dudley St, Rydalmere to Cumberland High School/ Timetable
- 697W - Parramatta Station to Our Lady Of Mercy College/ Timetable
- 549 - Parramatta to Epping via North Rocks/ Timetable
- 602W - St. Patricks, Dundas to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 582W - Lane Cove Rd & Lorna Ave to Marist Sisters, Woolwich/ Timetable
- 738W - Murray Farm to Farnell Av Carlingford/ Timetable
- 737W - Christ of Kings School to Farnell Av/ Timetable
- 691W - Warringah Mall to St. Ignatius Riverview/ Timetable
- 601W - Ryde to St. Patricks, Dundas/ Timetable
- 710W - OLHC Epping to Epping via North Epping/ Timetable
- 269 - McMahons Point to Milsons Point via North Sydney & Kirribilli/ Timetable
- 295 - Epping to North Epping (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 546 - Parramatta to Epping via Oatlands & North Rocks/ Timetable
- 787W - Riverside Girls High to Lyons Rd & Brent St, Drummoyne/ Timetable
- 647W - Epping Station to North Sydney Boys High/ Timetable
- 589W - Marist Sisters Woolwich to Church St & Morrison Rd, Putney/ Timetable