761 Line
St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street
NZ Bus
NZ Bus 761 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 761 bus (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street) has 20 stops departing from St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade and ending at Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street.
761 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 761 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street (20 stops)
St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade
Kilbirnie - Stop A
Rongotai Road (Near 119)
Rongotai Road at Troy Street
Miramar Avenue at Tauhinu Road
Miramar Shops - Stop B
Ira Street at Miramar Avenue
Ira Street at Otaki Street
Ira Street at Broadway (Near 2)
Broadway at Monorgan Road
Raukawa Street at Monorgan Road (Opposite 4d)
Raukawa Street at Nuku Street
Taiaroa Street at Raukawa Street
Taiaroa Street at Tukanae Street (Near 27)
Tukanae Street (Near 12)
Tukanae Street at Ahuriri Street
Ahuriri Street (Near 41)
Ahuriri Street (Near 55)
Ahuriri Street at Kekerenga Street
Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street
761 FAQ
What time does the 761 bus start operating?
Services on the 761 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761 bus stop working?
Services on the 761 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 761 bus arrive?
When does the St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 761 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street) bus fare?
The St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street) bus fare is $0.92 - $1.51.
Is there a 761 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 761 bus stop.
NZ Bus 761 bus Route Map - St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street
761 bus Schedule
761 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NZ Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 761 (from St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 761 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NZ Bus info now.
761 line bus fare
NZ Bus 761 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street) ride fare is between $0.92 and $1.51. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NZ Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NZ Bus’s official website.
761 (NZ Bus)
The first stop of the 761 bus route is St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade and the last stop is Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street. 761 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 761 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NZ Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wellington, and helps to find the closest 761 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 761 bus to take on your trip.
Line 761 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 761 (St Patrick's College - Evans Bay Parade→Strathmore Park - Kekerenga Street) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 761 bus tracker or a live NZ Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NZ Bus or a trip planner for Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Wellington. The trip planner shows updated data for NZ Bus and any bus, including line 761, in Wellington
NZ Bus Lines in Wellington
- 758 - Evans Bay Intermediate School - Miramar North/ Timetable
- 611 - Karori (Wrights Hill) - Thorndon Colleges/ Timetable
- 722 - Strathmore Park - Hataitai - Wellington East Girls' College/ Timetable
- 754 - Rongotai College - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Wellington/ Timetable
- 743 - Wilton - Wadestown - Thorndon Colleges & Basin Schools/ Timetable
- 34 - Karori West - Brandon Street/ Timetable
- 745 - Wellington College - Wellington - Wadestown - Wilton/ Timetable
- N88 - After Midnight (Wellington - Petone - Lower Hutt - Eastbourne)/ Timetable
- 21 - Karori (Wrights Hill) - Kelburn - Courtenay Place/ Timetable
- 755 - Rongotai College - Kilbirnie - Newtown - Wellington/ Timetable
- 614 - Wellington Girls' & St Mary's Colleges - Kelburn - Karori (Wrights Hill)
- 4 - Strathmore - Newtown - Wellington - University - Mairangi/ Timetable
- 14 - Wilton - Wellington - Roseneath - Hataitai - Kilbirnie/ Timetable
- 764 - Karori - Wellington College/ Timetable
- 616 - Wellington Girls' & St Mary's Colleges - Karori/ Timetable
- 717 - Wellington College - Miramar - Seatoun/ Timetable
- 615 - Wellington Girls' College - Karori
- 83 - Eastbourne - Lower Hutt - Petone - Wellington/ Timetable
- 887 - Hutt Intermediate & Hutt Valley High Schools - Eastbourne/ Timetable
- 715 - Lyall Bay - Kilbirnie - Hataitai - Basin Schools/ Timetable