Bus - 78

78

Jurong East Temp Int ↺ Clementi Ave 3

Tower Transit

78 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 78 bus (Direction: Jurong East Temp Int) has 57 stops departing from Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) and ending in Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009).

78 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:05 and ends at 23:51. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Jurong East Temp Int

Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) 60 Jurong Gateway Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Gateway Rd - Blk 131 (28301) 131 Jurong Gateway Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 134 (28431) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong East Lib (28249) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong Town Hall (28239) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - German Ctr (28229) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Pandan Gdns (20269) Jurong Town Hall Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - C'Wealth Sec Sch (20259) 698 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blks 34/35 (20161) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 47 (20171) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 51 (20121) Upcoming Arrivals
Penjuru Rd - Opp S'Pore Wood Ind (29039) Upcoming Arrivals
Penjuru Rd - Opp Sunlight Timber (29029) 24 Penjuru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Penjuru Rd - Sanmina-Sci (29019) 55 Penjuru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Penjuru - Ban Joo (29041) 23 Tanjong Penjuru, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Penjuru - Ecs Freight Svcs (29121) 2 Tanjong Penjuru, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Buroh - Opp Caltex S'Pore (29051) Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Comfortdelgro Engrg (29119) 56 Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Opp Ppl Shipyard (29109) 21 Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Ct S'Pore (29099) 22 Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Swanson Plastics (29089) Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Ave - Opp Foh Foh Pte Ltd (29139) 10 Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Ave - Senkee Logistics Hub (29149) 20 Pandan Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Tanglin Sec Sch (20299) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 512 (17079) 512 West Coast Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 701 (17069) 2D Taman Mas Merah, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 2 - Opp Blk 408 (17251) Clementi Avenue 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave West - Opp Blk 329 (17161) 455 Clementi Avenue 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave West - Clementi Stn (17171) 3150 Commonwealth Avenue West, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 3 - Ntuc Fairprice (17239) 451 Clementi Avenue 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 2 - Blk 408 (17259) Clementi Avenue 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 701 (17061) 701 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 513 (17071) 513 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Tanglin Sec Sch (20291) West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Gas Svc Intl (29071) 2 Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Franklin Offshore (29081) Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Opp Sia Huat (29091) 19 Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Ppl Shipyard (29101) 21 Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Rd - Yeo & Son Investment (29111) 41 Pandan Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Buroh - Aft Pandan Rd (29069) Jalan Buroh, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jln Buroh - Caltex S'Pore (29059) Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Penjuru - Chin Leong (Clp) (29129) 2 Tanjong Penjuru, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Penjuru - Lth Logistics (29049) 21 Tanjong Penjuru, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Penjuru Rd - Opp Sanmina-Sci (29011) 55 Penjuru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Penjuru Rd - Aft Jln Buroh (29021) 30 Penjuru Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Penjuru Rd - S'Pore Wood Ind (29031) 2 Penjuru Place, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Bet Blks 50/51 (20129) 50 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Aft Teban Gdns Rd (20179) 31 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 35 (20169) 35 Teban Gardens Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Teban Gdns Rd (20251) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Aft Pandan Gdns (20261) Jurong Town Hall Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp German Ctr (20271) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Intl Business Pk (28221) 9 Science Centre Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong Town Hall (28231) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong East Lib (28241) 2 Town Hall Link, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 124 (28439) Upcoming Arrivals
Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) 60 Jurong Gateway Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

78 FAQ

What time does the 78 bus start operating?

78 bus starts operating at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 78 bus stop working?

78 bus stops operating at 23:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 78 bus arrive?

When does the Jurong East Temp Int ↺ Clementi Ave 3 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Jurong East Temp Int ↺ Clementi Ave 3 Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 78 bus Stops

Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) • Jurong Gateway Rd - Blk 131 (28301) • Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 134 (28431) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong East Lib (28249) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong Town Hall (28239) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - German Ctr (28229) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Pandan Gdns (20269) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - C'Wealth Sec Sch (20259) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blks 34/35 (20161) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 47 (20171) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 51 (20121) • Penjuru Rd - Opp S'Pore Wood Ind (29039) • Penjuru Rd - Opp Sunlight Timber (29029) • Penjuru Rd - Sanmina-Sci (29019) • Tg Penjuru - Ban Joo (29041) • Tg Penjuru - Ecs Freight Svcs (29121) • Jln Buroh - Opp Caltex S'Pore (29051) • Pandan Rd - Comfortdelgro Engrg (29119) • Pandan Rd - Opp Ppl Shipyard (29109) • Pandan Rd - Ct S'Pore (29099) • Pandan Rd - Swanson Plastics (29089) • Pandan Ave - Opp Foh Foh Pte Ltd (29139) • Pandan Ave - Senkee Logistics Hub (29149) • West Coast Rd - Opp Tanglin Sec Sch (20299) • West Coast Rd - Blk 512 (17079) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 701 (17069) • Clementi Ave 2 - Opp Blk 408 (17251) • C'Wealth Ave West - Opp Blk 329 (17161) • C'Wealth Ave West - Clementi Stn (17171) • Clementi Ave 3 - Ntuc Fairprice (17239) • Clementi Ave 2 - Blk 408 (17259) • West Coast Rd - Blk 701 (17061) • West Coast Rd - Blk 513 (17071) • West Coast Rd - Tanglin Sec Sch (20291) • Pandan Rd - Gas Svc Intl (29071) • Pandan Rd - Franklin Offshore (29081) • Pandan Rd - Opp Sia Huat (29091) • Pandan Rd - Ppl Shipyard (29101) • Pandan Rd - Yeo & Son Investment (29111) • Jln Buroh - Aft Pandan Rd (29069) • Jln Buroh - Caltex S'Pore (29059) • Tg Penjuru - Chin Leong (Clp) (29129) • Tg Penjuru - Lth Logistics (29049) • Penjuru Rd - Opp Sanmina-Sci (29011) • Penjuru Rd - Aft Jln Buroh (29021) • Penjuru Rd - S'Pore Wood Ind (29031) • West Coast Rd - Bet Blks 50/51 (20129) • West Coast Rd - Aft Teban Gdns Rd (20179) • West Coast Rd - Blk 35 (20169) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Bef Teban Gdns Rd (20251) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Aft Pandan Gdns (20261) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp German Ctr (20271) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Intl Business Pk (28221) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Jurong Town Hall (28231) • Jurong Town Hall Rd - Opp Jurong East Lib (28241) • Jurong East Ctrl - Blk 124 (28439) • Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009)

List of 78 bus Streets

60 Jurong Gateway Road • 131 Jurong Gateway Road • Jurong Town Hall Road • 698 West Coast Road • 24 Penjuru Road • 55 Penjuru Road • 23 Tanjong Penjuru • 2 Tanjong Penjuru • 56 Pandan Road • 21 Pandan Road • 22 Pandan Road • Pandan Road • 10 Pandan Road • 20 Pandan Avenue • 512 West Coast Drive • 2D Taman Mas Merah • Clementi Avenue 2 • 455 Clementi Avenue 3 • 3150 Commonwealth Avenue West • 451 Clementi Avenue 3 • Clementi Avenue 2 • 701 West Coast Road • 513 West Coast Road • West Coast Road • 2 Pandan Road • Pandan Road • 19 Pandan Road • 21 Pandan Road • 41 Pandan Road • Jalan Buroh • 2 Tanjong Penjuru • 21 Tanjong Penjuru • 55 Penjuru Road • 30 Penjuru Road • 2 Penjuru Place • 50 Teban Gardens Road • 31 Teban Gardens Road • 35 Teban Gardens Road • Jurong Town Hall Road • 9 Science Centre Road • 2 Town Hall Link • 60 Jurong Gateway Road

78 bus Timetable

78 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:05 - 23:51

Monday 00:05 - 23:51
Tuesday 00:05 - 23:51
Wednesday 00:05 - 23:51
Thursday 00:05 - 23:51
Friday 00:05 - 23:51
Saturday 00:05 - 23:51
Sunday 00:05 - 23:51
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 78 bus route is Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009) and the last stop is Jurong Gateway Rd - Jurong East Temp Int (28009). 78 (Direction: Jurong East Temp Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 78 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 86 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tower Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 78 bus to take on your trip.

78 near me

78 FAQ

What time does the 78 bus start operating?

78 bus starts operating at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 78 bus stop working?

78 bus stops operating at 23:51 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 78 bus arrive?

When does the Jurong East Temp Int ↺ Clementi Ave 3 Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Jurong East Temp Int ↺ Clementi Ave 3 Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps