Bus - 285

285

Clementi Int ↺ Pandan Loop

Tower Transit

285 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 285 bus (Direction: Clementi Int) has 19 stops departing from Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) and ending in Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009).

285 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:00 and ends at 23:48. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 285 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Clementi Int

Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) Clementi Bus Interchange, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 3 - Ntuc Fairprice (17239) 451 Clementi Avenue 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 2 - Blk 408 (17259) Clementi Avenue 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 701 (17061) 701 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 513 (17071) 513 West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Tanglin Sec Sch (20291) West Coast Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Highway - Opp The Japanese Sec Sch (20281) 109 Pandan Loop, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Loop - Pan Tech Ind Cplx (20341) 212 Pandan Loop, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Loop - Vejoil Pte Ltd (20331) 228 Pandan Loop, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Loop - S'Pore Food Ind (20329) 234 Pandan Loop, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Loop - Blk 24 (20319) 207B Pandan Loop, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Pandan Loop - Blk 19 (20309) 190 Pandan Loop, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Tanglin Sec Sch (20299) Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Blk 512 (17079) 512 West Coast Drive, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 701 (17069) 2D Taman Mas Merah, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 2 - Opp Blk 408 (17251) Clementi Avenue 2, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave West - Opp Blk 329 (17161) 455 Clementi Avenue 3, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
C'Wealth Ave West - Clementi Stn (17171) 3150 Commonwealth Avenue West, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) Clementi Bus Interchange, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

285 FAQ

What time does the 285 bus start operating?

285 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 285 bus stop working?

285 bus stops operating at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 285 bus arrive?

When does the Clementi Int ↺ Pandan Loop Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Clementi Int ↺ Pandan Loop Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 285 bus Stops

Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) • Clementi Ave 3 - Ntuc Fairprice (17239) • Clementi Ave 2 - Blk 408 (17259) • West Coast Rd - Blk 701 (17061) • West Coast Rd - Blk 513 (17071) • West Coast Rd - Tanglin Sec Sch (20291) • West Coast Highway - Opp The Japanese Sec Sch (20281) • Pandan Loop - Pan Tech Ind Cplx (20341) • Pandan Loop - Vejoil Pte Ltd (20331) • Pandan Loop - S'Pore Food Ind (20329) • Pandan Loop - Blk 24 (20319) • Pandan Loop - Blk 19 (20309) • West Coast Rd - Opp Tanglin Sec Sch (20299) • West Coast Rd - Blk 512 (17079) • West Coast Rd - Opp Blk 701 (17069) • Clementi Ave 2 - Opp Blk 408 (17251) • C'Wealth Ave West - Opp Blk 329 (17161) • C'Wealth Ave West - Clementi Stn (17171) • Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009)

List of 285 bus Streets

Clementi Bus Interchange • 451 Clementi Avenue 3 • Clementi Avenue 2 • 701 West Coast Road • 513 West Coast Road • West Coast Road • 109 Pandan Loop • 212 Pandan Loop • 228 Pandan Loop • 234 Pandan Loop • 207B Pandan Loop • 190 Pandan Loop • 512 West Coast Drive • 2D Taman Mas Merah • Clementi Avenue 2 • 455 Clementi Avenue 3 • 3150 Commonwealth Avenue West • Clementi Bus Interchange

285 bus Timetable

285 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:00 - 23:48

Monday 00:00 - 23:48
Tuesday 00:00 - 23:48
Wednesday 00:00 - 23:48
Thursday 00:00 - 23:48
Friday 00:00 - 23:48
Saturday 00:00 - 23:48
Sunday 00:00 - 23:48
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 285 bus route is Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009) and the last stop is Clementi Ave 3 - Clementi Int (17009). 285 (Direction: Clementi Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 285 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tower Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 285 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 285 bus to take on your trip.

285 near me

285 FAQ

What time does the 285 bus start operating?

285 bus starts operating at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 285 bus stop working?

285 bus stops operating at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 285 bus arrive?

When does the Clementi Int ↺ Pandan Loop Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Clementi Int ↺ Pandan Loop Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps