780N Line
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 780N Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 780N bus (Manly) has 12 stops departing from West Manly Public School, Griffiths St and ending at Manly Wharf, West Promenade, Stand J.
780N bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:35. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 780N bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manly (12 stops)
West Manly Public School, Griffiths St
Balgowlah Rd opp Hill St
Manly Golf Club, Balgowlah Rd
Balgowlah Rd opp Suwarrow St
LM Graham Reserve, Balgowlah Rd
Arthur St at Francis St
Birkley Rd opp Arthur St
Augusta Rd at Quinton Rd
Quinton Rd at Raglan St
Raglan St opp Manly Oval
Raglan St before Pittwater Rd
Manly Wharf, West Promenade, Stand J
780N FAQ
What time does the 780N bus start operating?
Services on the 780N bus start at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 780N bus stop working?
Services on the 780N bus stop at 15:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 780N bus arrive?
When does the Manly bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manly bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 780N bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 780N bus stop.
780N Bus Schedule
780N bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:35 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:35 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 780N (from West Manly Public School, Griffiths St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 780N (Manly) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
780N line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 780N (Manly) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
780N (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 780N bus route is West Manly Public School, Griffiths St and the last stop is Manly Wharf, West Promenade, Stand J. 780N (Manly) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 780N has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 780N bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 780N bus to take on your trip.
Line 780N Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 780N (Manly) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 780N bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 780N, in Sydney
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 579N - Chatswood Station to Queenwood/ Timetable
- 775N - St. Kierans Manly Vale to Warringah & Pittwater Rds/ Timetable
- 655N - Seaforth, Frenchs Forest & Sydney Rds to St. Augustines/ Timetable
- 595N - Redlands to East Lindfield/ Timetable
- 563N - Pindari Av & Euryalus St to Mosman High/ Timetable
- 687N - Harbord to Milsons Point/ Timetable
- 700N - St Pauls Manly to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 774N - Oxford Falls to Pittwater House/ Timetable
- 750N - Balgowlah Boys High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 246 - Balmoral Heights to City Wynyard/ Timetable
- 596N - East Lindfield to Redlands/ Timetable
- 606N - Narraweena to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 723N - Manly Wharf to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 751N - St. Johns Narraweena to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 199 - Palm Beach to Manly via Mona Vale & Dee Why/ Timetable
- 611N - Howard Ave, Dee Why to Mackellar Girls High/ Timetable
- 646N - Mater Maria Warriewood to Sacred Heart Sch, Mona Vale/ Timetable
- 161 - Manly to North Head (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 671N - St. Lukes Dee Why to Skyline Shops/ Timetable
- 755N - Seaforth Shops to Seaforth Infants/ Timetable