199 Line
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 199 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 199 bus (Avalon) has 69 stops departing from Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand B and ending at Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd.
Choose any of the 199 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avalon (69 stops)
Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand B
Manly Tennis Club, Belgrave St
Pittwater Rd opp Steinton St
Pittwater Rd at Pine St
Pittwater Rd opp Collingwood St
Pittwater Rd before Balgowlah Rd
Keirle Park, Pittwater Rd
Mill Park, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Girard St
Pittwater Rd at Riverview Pde
Pittwater Rd opp Western Ave
Pittwater Rd opp Wakefield St
Warringah Recreation Centre, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Sterland Ave
Warringah Mall, Pittwater Rd, Stand D
Pittwater Rd at Old Pittwater Rd
Brookvale Oval, Pittwater Rd
Manly Leagues Club, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Warringah Rd
Pittwater Rd at May Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Pacific Pde
Dee Why B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Hawkesbury Ave
Pittwater Rd at Lismore Ave
Pittwater Rd before South Creek Rd
Pittwater Rd at Hadleigh Ave
Pittwater Rd before Hay St
Pittwater Rd opp Griffith Park
Pittwater Rd at Ocean Gr
Pittwater Rd opp Brissenden Ave
Collaroy B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Ramsay St
Pittwater Rd at Clarke St
Pittwater Rd at Goodwin St
Pittwater Rd before Narrabeen St
Narrabeen B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Nareen Pde
Northern Beaches Community College, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd at Namona St
Warriewood B-Line, Pittwater Rd
Pittwater Rd before Warriewood Rd
Pittwater Rd at Elimatta Rd
Pittwater Rd opp Coronation St
Pittwater Rd before Jenkins St
Pittwater Rd at Rowan St
Pittwater Rd opp Mona Vale Bowling Club
Mona Vale B-Line, Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Darley St
Barrenjoey Rd at Bassett St
Barrenjoey Rd at Waterview St
Barrenjoey Rd after Phillip Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp Karloo Pde
Beaconsfield St after Barrenjoey Rd
Beaconsfield St opp Newport Public School
Kalinya St before Queens Pde
Gladstone Rd at King St
Gladstone Rd at Woolcott St
Newport Park, Gladstone Rd
Barrenjoey Rd before Robertson Rd
Barrenjoey Rd at Neptune Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after The Serpentine
Barrenjoey Rd after Old Barrenjoey Rd
Barrenjoey Rd opp 490
Barrenjoey Rd after Avalon Pde
Barrenjoey Rd at Central Rd
Barrenjoey Rd after Wollstonecraft Ave
Barrenjoey Rd after George St
Barrenjoey Rd after North Avalon Rd
Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd
199 FAQ
What time does the 199 bus start operating?
Services on the 199 bus start at 23:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 199 bus stop working?
Services on the 199 bus stop at 03:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 199 bus arrive?
When does the Avalon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avalon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 199 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 199 bus stop.
199 Bus Schedule
199 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 23:35 - 03:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 23:35 - 03:35 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 23:35 - 03:35 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 23:35 - 03:35 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 23:35 - 03:35 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 23:35 - 04:05 | 30 |
Sat | 23:35 - 04:05 | 30 |
Sun | 23:35 - 03:35 | 30 - 60 |
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 199 (from Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 199 (Avalon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Keolis Downer Northern Beaches info now.
199 line bus fare
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches 199 (Avalon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Keolis Downer Northern Beaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Keolis Downer Northern Beaches’s official website.
199 (Keolis Downer Northern Beaches)
The first stop of the 199 bus route is Manly Wharf, West Esplanade, Stand B and the last stop is Carreel Head Rd at Burrawong Rd. 199 (Avalon) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 199 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Keolis Downer Northern Beaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 199 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 199 bus to take on your trip.
Line 199 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 199 (Avalon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 199 bus tracker or a live Keolis Downer Northern Beaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Keolis Downer Northern Beaches and any bus, including line 199, in Sydney
199 - Alternative Directions
Keolis Downer Northern Beaches Lines in Sydney
- 647N - Cromer High School to Mater Maria Warriewood/ Timetable
- 602N - Cromer Primary to Frenchs Forest/ Timetable
- 624N - Mackellar Girls High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 586N - Sacred Heart Catholic PS to Middle Head Rd at Chowder Bay Rd/ Timetable
- 712N - Pittwater House to Pittwater High/ Timetable
- 622N - Mackellar Girls High to Narraweena/ Timetable
- 756N - Wyadra Av & Harbord Rd to Harbord Public School/ Timetable
- 639N - Pittwater High to Barrenjoey High/ Timetable
- 561N - Mosman Public to Clifton Gardens/ Timetable
- 663N - Avalon to St. Pauls High, Manly/ Timetable
- 111 - Chowder Bay to South Mosman Wharf/ Timetable
- 792N - North Sydney Boys High School to Taronga Park Zoo/ Timetable
- 658N - Mackellar Girls High to Wheeler Heights Shops/ Timetable
- 596N - East Lindfield to Redlands/ Timetable
- 179 - Wheeler Heights to Warringah Mall/ Timetable
- 751N - St. Johns Narraweena to Frenchs Forest Public School/ Timetable
- 688N - Balgowlah Boys High to North Narrabeen/ Timetable
- 760N - Broughton St, Milsons Pt to Bantry Bay/ Timetable
- 708N - Fitzroy St, Milsons Pt to Musgrave Street Wharf/ Timetable
- 781N - Manly Wharf to Oxford Falls Grammar School/ Timetable