798 Line
Selandra Rise - Cranbourne Park SC
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 798 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 798 bus (Cranbourne Park Sc) has 14 stops departing from Hilltop Park/Heather Gr (Clyde North) and ending at Cranbourne Station/Station St (Cranbourne).
Choose any of the 798 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cranbourne Park Sc (14 stops)
Hilltop Park/Heather Gr (Clyde North)
Selandra Bvd/Heather Gr (Clyde North)
Calabrese Cct/Selandra Bvd (Clyde North)
Selandra Rise Sc/Linsell Bvd (Clyde North)
Torney St/Linsell Bvd (Cranbourne East)
Bushrangers Bvd/Linsell Bvd (Cranbourne East)
Casey Fields Bvd/Linsell Bvd (Cranbourne East)
Tangemere Way/Linsell Bvd (Cranbourne East)
Rochester Pde/Linsell Bvd (Cranbourne East)
Narre Warren-Cranbourne Rd/Linsell Bvd (Cranbourne East)
Stawell St/Cameron St (Cranbourne)
Cranbourne Park Sc/Lyall St (Cranbourne)
Alexander St/High St (Cranbourne)
Cranbourne Station/Station St (Cranbourne)
798 FAQ
What time does the 798 bus start operating?
Services on the 798 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 798 bus stop working?
Services on the 798 bus stop at 21:02 on Sunday.
What time does the 798 bus arrive?
When does the Selandra Rise - Cranbourne Park SC Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Selandra Rise - Cranbourne Park SC Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 798 (Cranbourne Park Sc) bus fare?
The Selandra Rise - Cranbourne Park SC (Cranbourne Park Sc) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 798 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 798 bus stop.
798 bus Schedule
798 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:40 - 21:40 | 18 - 22 |
Tue | 05:40 - 21:40 | 18 - 22 |
Wed | 05:40 - 21:40 | 18 - 22 |
Thu | 05:40 - 21:40 | 18 - 22 |
Fri | 05:40 - 21:40 | 18 - 22 |
Sat | 06:45 - 23:32 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 07:55 - 21:02 | 20 - 29 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 798 (from Hilltop Park/Heather Gr (Clyde North)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 798 (Cranbourne Park Sc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
798 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 798 (Cranbourne Park Sc) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
798 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 798 bus route is Hilltop Park/Heather Gr (Clyde North) and the last stop is Cranbourne Station/Station St (Cranbourne). 798 (Cranbourne Park Sc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 798 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 798 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 798 bus to take on your trip.
Line 798 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 798 (Cranbourne Park Sc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 798 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 798, in Melbourne
798 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 779 - Belvedere - Frankston/ Timetable
- 947 - Newport Station - Footscray/ Timetable
- 419 - Watergardens Station - St Albans Station/ Timetable
- 356 - Wollert East - Epping Station/ Timetable
- 771 - Langwarrin - Frankston/ Timetable
- 951 - Glenroy - City/ Timetable
- 280 - The Pines SC/ Timetable
- 358 - Wollert - Epping Station/ Timetable
- 401 - North Melbourne Station - University of Melbourne/ Timetable
- 281 - Deakin University - Templestowe/ Timetable
- 441 - Westleigh Gardens - Werribee Station/ Timetable
- 518 - St Helena West - Greensborough/ Timetable
- 816 - Noble Park Station - Keysborough South/ Timetable
- 476 - Watergardens - Moonee Ponds/ Timetable
- 191 - Manor Lakes - Werribee Station/ Timetable
- 735 - Nunawading - Box Hill/ Timetable
- 959 - Broadmeadows - City/ Timetable
- 577 - Epping Plaza SC - South Morang Station/ Timetable
- 417 - Laverton North - Laverton Station/ Timetable