8 Line
Hunts Grove - Brockworth
Stagecoach West
Stagecoach West 8 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8 bus (Brockworth) has 45 stops departing from Hunts Grove Primary Academy, Quedgeley and ending at Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth.
Choose any of the 8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brockworth (45 stops)
Hunts Grove Primary Academy, Quedgeley
Lime Tree Avenue, Quedgeley
Jessop Court, Quedgeley
Business Park, Quedgeley
Baird Road, Quedgeley
Tri Services Centre, Quedgeley
Waterwells Park & Ride Site, Quedgeley
Kingsway Health Centre, Quedgeley
Saint Mawgan Street, Kingsway
Primary School, Kingsway
Playground, Kingsway
Thatcham Avenue, Kingsway
Chivenor Way, Kingsway
Watermint Drive, Copeland Park
The Warren, Copeland Park
Daniels Meadow, Copeland Park
Barn Owl Centre, Hempsted
The Forge, Hempsted
Soren Larsen Way, Hempsted
Monk Meadow Trading Estate, Hempsted
Sainsbury's Supermarket, Hempsted
Gloucester Quays, Gloucester
Spa Road, Gloucester
The Docks, Gloucester
The Warehouse, Gloucester
St Michael's Square, Gloucester
Clarence Street, Gloucester
Morrison's Supermarket, Gloucester
Eastbrook Trading Estate, Gloucester
St Lawrence Road, Barnwood
Coney Hill Road, Coney Hill
North Upton Lane, Abbeymead
Roman Road, Abbeymead
Bishops Road, Abbeymead
The Turmut-Hoer, Abbeymead
Brome Road, Abbeymead
Cox's Way, Abbeymead
Yewtree Road, Hucclecote
Lobley's Estate, Hucclecote
Sapphire Way, Hucclecote
Coopers Edge School, Hucclecote
Grebe Gardens, Brockworth
Beaumont Walk, Brockworth
Direct Wines, Brockworth
Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth
8 FAQ
What time does the 8 bus start operating?
Services on the 8 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8 bus stop working?
Services on the 8 bus stop at 00:23 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8 bus arrive?
When does the Hunts Grove - Brockworth bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hunts Grove - Brockworth bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8 bus stop.
8 Bus Schedule
8 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 22:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 22:23 | 15 - 44 |
Tue | 05:30 - 22:23 | 15 - 44 |
Wed | 05:30 - 22:23 | 15 - 44 |
Thu | 05:30 - 22:23 | 15 - 44 |
Fri | 05:30 - 00:23 | 15 - 60 |
Sat | 06:25 - 00:23 | 20 - 60 |
Sun | 08:55 - 22:23 | 30 - 60 |
Stagecoach West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8 (from Hunts Grove Primary Academy, Quedgeley), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8 (Brockworth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West info now.
8 line bus fare
Stagecoach West 8 (Brockworth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West’s official website.
8 (Stagecoach West)
The first stop of the 8 bus route is Hunts Grove Primary Academy, Quedgeley and the last stop is Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth. 8 (Brockworth) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8 (Brockworth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West and any bus, including line 8, in South West
8 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Lines in South West
- 35 - Ross on Wye - Monmouth/ Timetable
- 882 - Cirencester - Tetbury/ Timetable
- C1 - Rushey Platt - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 49 - Devizes - Trowbridge/ Timetable
- T - Bishops Cleeve - Tewkesbury/ Timetable
- N8 - Hunts Grove - Brockworth/ Timetable
- 165 - Stroud - Dursley/ Timetable
- S6 - Swindon - Faringdon/ Timetable
- 66 - Stroud - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- C62 - Malmesbury - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 1 - Gloucester - Matson/ Timetable
- 33 - Devizes - Bromham/ Timetable
- C68 - Stow - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 427 - Frenchay - Winterbourne Academy/ Timetable
- 63 - Gloucester - Forest Green/ Timetable
- 65 - Stroud - Dursley/ Timetable
- C52 - Winchcombe - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- C59 - Brockworth - Cirencester/ Timetable
- 86 - Yate - Kingswood/ Timetable
- D - Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve/ Timetable