Bus - 80

80

Sengkang Int ↔ HarbourFront Int

SBS Transit

80 bus Route Timetable and Stops

The 80 bus (Direction: Sengkang Int) has 58 stops departing from Seah Im Rd - Harbourfront Int (14009) and ending in Sengkang Sq - Sengkang Int (67009).

80 bus timetable overview: Normally starts operating at 00:05 and ends at 23:50. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time timetables and to see their route map.

Direction: Sengkang Int

Seah Im Rd - Harbourfront Int (14009) 4 Seah Im Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit A (14129) Upcoming Arrivals
Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Vivocity (14119) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Keppel Dp Blk 517 (14109) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Opp Tg Pagar Dp Blk F5 (14089) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Former Railway Stn (14069) Upcoming Arrivals
Keppel Rd - Customs Port Br Hq (05641) 21 Keppel Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Pagar Rd - Opp Fuji Xerox Twrs (05651) 11 Keppel Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Pagar Rd - Tg Pagar Plaza (05411) 5 Tanjong Pagar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Pagar Rd - Aft Craig Rd (05421) 114 Tanjong Pagar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Tg Pagar Rd - Opp Fairfield Meth Ch (05271) 30 Tanjong Pagar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kreta Ayer Rd - Opp Blk 333 (05241) 35 Kreta Ayer Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Eu Tong Sen St - People's Pk Cplx (05013) 211 New Bridge Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Eu Tong Sen St - Opp Hong Lim Pk (05023) 2 Havelock Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Eu Tong Sen St - Clarke Quay Stn Exit E (04222) 6 Eu Tong Sen Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Hill St - Armenian Ch (04142) 60 Hill Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Victoria St - Hotel Grand Pacific (01012) 87 & 89 Victoria Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Victoria St - Opp Bugis Junction (01112) 229 Victoria Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Victoria St - Stamford Pr Sch (01121) Upcoming Arrivals
Victoria St - Opp Blk 461 (01211) Victoria Street, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kallang Rd - Lavender Stn Exit B (01311) 70 Jellicoe Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Kallang Rd - Aft Padang Jeringau (80011) Kallang Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave - Kallang Stn (80031) 5 Sims Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave - Aft Lor 1 Geylang (80051) Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave - Yi Xiu Fty Bldg (80071) 65 Sims Avenue, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sims Ave - Bef Lor 23 Geylang (80091) 35 Lorong 23 Geylang, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Aljunied Rd - Opp Aljunied Stn (81081) 72 Lorong 23 Geylang, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang East Ctrl - Opp Geylang Meth Sec Sch (81201) 106 Aljunied Crescent, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang East Ctrl - Geylang Polyclinic (81211) Geylang East Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Geylang East Ctrl - Opp Blk 1015 (81221) Upcoming Arrivals
Paya Lebar Rd - Opp Cisco Ctr (81109) Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Paya Lebar Rd - Macpherson Stn Exit C (70251) Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Paya Lebar Rd - Opp Orion @ Paya Lebar (70261) Upcoming Arrivals
Paya Lebar Rd - Le Crescendo (70271) 233 Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Aft Tai Seng Stn (70281) Upper Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Asiawide Ind Bldg (70291) 93 Upper Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Aft Paya Lebar St (70301) 161 Upper Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Aft Bartley Rd (62011) Upper Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Wisma Aupe (62021) 269B Upper Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Bef How Sun Rd (62031) Upper Paya Lebar Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Opp Bethany Presby Ch (62041) 1 Lorong Ong Lye, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Aft Jln Chermat (62051) 35 Jalan Chermat, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp S'Goon Rd - Opp Upp S'Goon Shop Ctr (63011) 755 Upper Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp S'Goon Rd - The Helping Hand (63021) 815 Upper Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp S'Goon Rd - Kovan Stn Exit B (63031) 900 Upper Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp S'Goon Rd - Opp Glad Tidings Ch (63041) 1015 Upper Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp S'Goon Rd - S'Goon Jc (63051) Upper Serangoon Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp S'Goon Rd - Opp Blk 25 (63061) 3 Lorong 1 Realty Park, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Upp S'Goon Rd - Naung Ct (64011) 1 Jalan Naung, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Hougang Ctrl - Hougang Ctrl Int (64541) 80 Hougang Central, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Hougang Ave 10 - Blk 522 (64389) Upcoming Arrivals
Hougang Ave 10 - Blk 421 (64421) Hougang Avenue 10, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Hougang Ave 10 - Blk 458 (64021) Hougang Avenue 10, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Rd - Opp The Rivervale (65011) Upcoming Arrivals
Punggol Rd - Opp Blk 110 (65021) 210C Compassvale Lane, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Compassvale Dr - Opp Blk 225a (67179) Upcoming Arrivals
Compassvale Rd - Opp Blk 223d (67199) 31 Compassvale Road, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals
Sengkang Sq - Sengkang Int (67009) 9 Sengkang Square, Singapore Upcoming Arrivals

80 FAQ

What time does the 80 bus start operating?

80 bus starts operating at 00:04 on Monday.

What time does the 80 bus stop working?

80 bus stops operating at 23:49 on Sunday.

What time does the 80 bus arrive?

When does the Sengkang Int ↔ HarbourFront Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Sengkang Int ↔ HarbourFront Int Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 80 bus Stops

Seah Im Rd - Harbourfront Int (14009) • Telok Blangah Rd - Harbourfront Stn Exit A (14129) • Telok Blangah Rd - Opp Vivocity (14119) • Keppel Rd - Keppel Dp Blk 517 (14109) • Keppel Rd - Opp Tg Pagar Dp Blk F5 (14089) • Keppel Rd - Former Railway Stn (14069) • Keppel Rd - Customs Port Br Hq (05641) • Tg Pagar Rd - Opp Fuji Xerox Twrs (05651) • Tg Pagar Rd - Tg Pagar Plaza (05411) • Tg Pagar Rd - Aft Craig Rd (05421) • Tg Pagar Rd - Opp Fairfield Meth Ch (05271) • Kreta Ayer Rd - Opp Blk 333 (05241) • Eu Tong Sen St - People's Pk Cplx (05013) • Eu Tong Sen St - Opp Hong Lim Pk (05023) • Eu Tong Sen St - Clarke Quay Stn Exit E (04222) • Hill St - Armenian Ch (04142) • Victoria St - Hotel Grand Pacific (01012) • Victoria St - Opp Bugis Junction (01112) • Victoria St - Stamford Pr Sch (01121) • Victoria St - Opp Blk 461 (01211) • Kallang Rd - Lavender Stn Exit B (01311) • Kallang Rd - Aft Padang Jeringau (80011) • Sims Ave - Kallang Stn (80031) • Sims Ave - Aft Lor 1 Geylang (80051) • Sims Ave - Yi Xiu Fty Bldg (80071) • Sims Ave - Bef Lor 23 Geylang (80091) • Aljunied Rd - Opp Aljunied Stn (81081) • Geylang East Ctrl - Opp Geylang Meth Sec Sch (81201) • Geylang East Ctrl - Geylang Polyclinic (81211) • Geylang East Ctrl - Opp Blk 1015 (81221) • Paya Lebar Rd - Opp Cisco Ctr (81109) • Paya Lebar Rd - Macpherson Stn Exit C (70251) • Paya Lebar Rd - Opp Orion @ Paya Lebar (70261) • Paya Lebar Rd - Le Crescendo (70271) • Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Aft Tai Seng Stn (70281) • Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Asiawide Ind Bldg (70291) • Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Aft Paya Lebar St (70301) • Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Aft Bartley Rd (62011) • Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Wisma Aupe (62021) • Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Bef How Sun Rd (62031) • Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Opp Bethany Presby Ch (62041) • Upp Paya Lebar Rd - Aft Jln Chermat (62051) • Upp S'Goon Rd - Opp Upp S'Goon Shop Ctr (63011) • Upp S'Goon Rd - The Helping Hand (63021) • Upp S'Goon Rd - Kovan Stn Exit B (63031) • Upp S'Goon Rd - Opp Glad Tidings Ch (63041) • Upp S'Goon Rd - S'Goon Jc (63051) • Upp S'Goon Rd - Opp Blk 25 (63061) • Upp S'Goon Rd - Naung Ct (64011) • Hougang Ctrl - Hougang Ctrl Int (64541) • Hougang Ave 10 - Blk 522 (64389) • Hougang Ave 10 - Blk 421 (64421) • Hougang Ave 10 - Blk 458 (64021) • Punggol Rd - Opp The Rivervale (65011) • Punggol Rd - Opp Blk 110 (65021) • Compassvale Dr - Opp Blk 225a (67179) • Compassvale Rd - Opp Blk 223d (67199) • Sengkang Sq - Sengkang Int (67009)

List of 80 bus Streets

4 Seah Im Road • 21 Keppel Road • 11 Keppel Road • 5 Tanjong Pagar Road • 114 Tanjong Pagar Road • 30 Tanjong Pagar Road • 35 Kreta Ayer Road • 211 New Bridge Road • 2 Havelock Road • 6 Eu Tong Sen Street • 60 Hill Street • 87 & 89 Victoria Street • 229 Victoria Street • Victoria Street • 70 Jellicoe Road • Kallang Road • 5 Sims Avenue • 65 Sims Avenue • 35 Lorong 23 Geylang • 72 Lorong 23 Geylang • 106 Aljunied Crescent • Geylang East Central • Paya Lebar Road • Paya Lebar Road • 233 Paya Lebar Road • Upper Paya Lebar Road • 93 Upper Paya Lebar Road • 161 Upper Paya Lebar Road • Upper Paya Lebar Road • 269B Upper Paya Lebar Road • Upper Paya Lebar Road • 1 Lorong Ong Lye • 35 Jalan Chermat • 755 Upper Serangoon Road • 815 Upper Serangoon Road • 900 Upper Serangoon Road • 1015 Upper Serangoon Road • Upper Serangoon Road • 3 Lorong 1 Realty Park • 1 Jalan Naung • 80 Hougang Central • Hougang Avenue 10 • Hougang Avenue 10 • 210C Compassvale Lane • 31 Compassvale Road • 9 Sengkang Square

80 bus Timetable

80 bus route operates on weekdays. Timetable hours: 00:05 - 23:50

Monday 00:04 - 23:50
Tuesday 00:05 - 23:50
Wednesday 00:05 - 23:50
Thursday 00:05 - 23:50
Friday 00:05 - 23:50
Saturday 00:05 - 23:50
Sunday 00:05 - 23:49
Moovit is the world's #1 transport app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 80 bus route is Seah Im Rd - Harbourfront Int (14009) and the last stop is Sengkang Sq - Sengkang Int (67009). 80 (Direction: Sengkang Int) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 80 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus timetable for the 80 bus to take on your trip.

80 near me

Alternative Directions

80 FAQ

What time does the 80 bus start operating?

80 bus starts operating at 00:04 on Monday.

What time does the 80 bus stop working?

80 bus stops operating at 23:49 on Sunday.

What time does the 80 bus arrive?

When does the Sengkang Int ↔ HarbourFront Int Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full timetable for Sengkang Int ↔ HarbourFront Int Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps
Moovit - Your local transportation app for Android and iOS
Moovit Live arrivals, timetables, maps