80 Line
Swindon - Marlborough
Stagecoach West
Stagecoach West 80 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 80 bus (Marlborough) has 35 stops departing from Bus Station, Swindon and ending at Ladbrokes, Marlborough.
Choose any of the 80 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marlborough (35 stops)
Bus Station, Swindon
Corporation Street, Swindon
Spring Gardens, Swindon
Fire Station, Swindon
Ambulance Station, Swindon
Russell Walk, Walcot East
Sussex Place, Walcot East
New College, Park North
Kirby Close, Park South
Berrington Road, Lawn
Ripon Way, Park South
Coate Water, Coate
Sun Inn, Coate
Great Western Hospital, Common Head
Great Western Hospital, Common Head
Badbury Wick
Butts Road, Chiseldon
New Road, Chiseldon
Station Road, Chiseldon
Landmark Hotel, Chiseldon
Chiseldon Stores, Chiseldon
Patriots Arms, Chiseldon
Draycot Road, Chiseldon
Ridgeway View, Chiseldon
Draycot Close, Draycot Foliat
Whitefield Farm, Ogbourne St George
Herdswick Farm, Ogbourne St George
Bypass, Ogbourne St George
Liddiards Green, Ogbourne St George
Telephone Box, Ogbourne St George
Southend, Ogbourne St George
Silks on the Down, Ogbourne St Andrew
North View Place, Marlborough
Lloyds Bank, Marlborough
Ladbrokes, Marlborough
80 FAQ
What time does the 80 bus start operating?
Services on the 80 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 80 bus stop working?
Services on the 80 bus stop at 17:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 80 bus arrive?
When does the Swindon - Marlborough bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swindon - Marlborough bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 80 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 80 bus stop.
Stagecoach West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 80 (from Bus Station, Swindon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 80 (Marlborough) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West info now.
80 line bus fare
Stagecoach West 80 (Marlborough) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West’s official website.
80 (Stagecoach West)
The first stop of the 80 bus route is Bus Station, Swindon and the last stop is Ladbrokes, Marlborough. 80 (Marlborough) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 80 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 80 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 80 bus to take on your trip.
Line 80 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 80 (Marlborough) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 80 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West and any bus, including line 80, in South West
80 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Lines in South West
- 620 - Old Sodbury - Bath/ Timetable
- 60 - Dursley - Thornbury/ Timetable
- 12 - Severn Beach - Bristol Parkway/ Timetable
- 6 - Gloucester - Longlevens/ Timetable
- 69 - Stroud - Old Sodbury/ Timetable
- FTB - Faringdon - Faringdon/ Timetable
- S6 - Swindon - Faringdon/ Timetable
- 22 - Gloucester - Coleford/ Timetable
- 12 - Gloucester - Quedgeley/ Timetable
- 51 - Cirencester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 11 - Bristol Parkway - Severn Beach/ Timetable
- 9 - Portway P&R - Brislington P&R/ Timetable
- C52 - Cheltenham Racecourse - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 882 - Gloucester - Cirencester/ Timetable
- 7 - Swindon - Highworth/ Timetable
- 98 - Gloucester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 3X - Bristol Temple Meads - Bristol Parkway/ Timetable
- 86 - Yate - Kingswood/ Timetable
- C53 - Royal Wootton Bassett - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- D - Hatherley - Bishops Cleeve/ Timetable