3656 Line
St Madeleine's PS to Castle Hill via Kellyville
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3656 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3656 bus (Castle Hill Green Rd) has 11 stops departing from St Madeleine's Primary School, School Grounds and ending at Green Rd opp St Pauls Ave.
3656 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3656 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castle Hill Green Rd (11 stops)
St Madeleine's Primary School, School Grounds
Marian Catholic College, School Grounds
Annangrove Rd after Denham Rd
Annangrove Rd opp Sedger Rd
56 Annangrove Rd
53 Green Rd
Ted Pike Reserve, Green Rd
Green Rd after Rosebery Rd
Green Rd after Wrights Rd
Green Rd after Eric Cooper Dr
Green Rd opp St Pauls Ave
3656 FAQ
What time does the 3656 bus start operating?
Services on the 3656 bus start at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3656 bus stop working?
Services on the 3656 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3656 bus arrive?
When does the St Madeleine's PS to Castle Hill via Kellyville bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St Madeleine's PS to Castle Hill via Kellyville bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3656 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3656 bus stop.
3656 Bus Schedule
3656 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3656 (from St Madeleine's Primary School, School Grounds), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3656 (Castle Hill Green Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3656 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3656 (Castle Hill Green Rd) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3656 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3656 bus route is St Madeleine's Primary School, School Grounds and the last stop is Green Rd opp St Pauls Ave. 3656 (Castle Hill Green Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3656 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3656 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3656 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3656 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3656 (Castle Hill Green Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3656 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3656, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3165 - Edward Bennett Dr at Curtis Cl to Marian College/ Timetable
- 2052 - Cook St at Orchard St to Castle Hill HS via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- N50 - Liverpool to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 3106 - Bettington Rd at Kings Pl to Oakhill College via Blacks Rd/ Timetable
- 3181 - Pennant Hills Station to Abbotsleigh School for Girls/ Timetable
- 3183 - Purchase Rd opp Tennyson Cl to The Kings School/ Timetable
- 3516 - Kellyville HS to William Clarke College/ Timetable
- 2608 - Glenwood HS to Kellyville Ridge via Parklea/ Timetable
- 608 - Windsor to Rouse Hill/ Timetable
- 2010 - Toongabbie to Macarthur Girls HS via Westmead/ Timetable
- 3578 - Oakhill College to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 8691 - Kellyville PS to William Clarke College via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3525 - St Bernadettes PS to Gilroy College/ Timetable
- 3619 - Pennant Hills Station to Highs Rd after Doris Hirst Pl/ Timetable
- 8021 - Girraween Rd at Magowar Rd at Wentworthville PS/ Timetable
- 3657 - Oakhill Dr PS to Cherrybrook/ Timetable
- 2592 - Girraween HS to Rouse Hill Station via Kellyville Ridge/ Timetable
- 3137 - Galston HS to Dural PS/ Timetable
- 2055 - Vardys Rd after Sunnyholt Rd to Seven Hills HS/ Timetable
- 2689 - Santa Sophia College to Rouse Hill Station/ Timetable