82 Line
Kirk Hammerton
East Yorkshire
East Yorkshire 82 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 82 bus (Kirk Hammerton) has 20 stops departing from Rail Station (Stop Rh) and ending at Station Road.
82 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 82 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirk Hammerton (20 stops)
Rail Station (Stop Rh)
Blossom Street
Cambridge Street
Holgate Hill
Fox Inn
Holgate Park
Grantham Drive
Seldon Road
Malvern Avenue
Ouse Acres
Plantation Drive
Wheatlands Grove
Low Poppleton Lane
Langley Gate
Garden Centre
Red Lion A59
Hessay A59
Moor Monkton Crossroads
Nun Monkten Lane End
Station Road
82 FAQ
What time does the 82 bus start operating?
Services on the 82 bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus stop working?
Services on the 82 bus stop at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 82 bus arrive?
When does the Kirk Hammerton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kirk Hammerton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 82 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 82 bus stop.
82 Bus Schedule
82 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
East Yorkshire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 82 (from Rail Station (Stop Rh)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 82 (Kirk Hammerton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all East Yorkshire info now.
82 line bus fare
East Yorkshire 82 (Kirk Hammerton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about East Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or East Yorkshire’s official website.
82 (East Yorkshire)
The first stop of the 82 bus route is Rail Station (Stop Rh) and the last stop is Station Road. 82 (Kirk Hammerton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 82 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you East Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 82 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 82 bus to take on your trip.
Line 82 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 82 (Kirk Hammerton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 82 bus tracker or a live East Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for East Yorkshire or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for East Yorkshire and any bus, including line 82, in Yorkshire
82 - Alternative Directions
East Yorkshire Lines in Yorkshire
- 200 - Thixendale - Pocklington/ Timetable
- 1 - Holme Upon Spalding Moor - Selby/ Timetable
- 504 - Bempton - Bridlington/ Timetable
- 924 - Hull/ Timetable
- 943 - Walkington - Hull/ Timetable
- G5 - Goole/ Timetable
- 2 - Bridlington/ Timetable
- 195 - Allerthorpe - Pocklington/ Timetable
- 66B - Hull - Hessle/ Timetable
- 25 - Hornsea - Beverley/ Timetable
- 940 - Hull - Goole/ Timetable
- 64 - Scarborough/ Timetable
- 933 - Paull - Hull/ Timetable
- Y12 - York - Huntington/ Timetable
- 277 - Hedon - Hull/ Timetable
- X47 - York - Hull/ Timetable
- 18 - Holme Upon Spalding Moor - York/ Timetable
- 66 - Hull - Hessle/ Timetable
- 12 - Bridlington - Scarborough/ Timetable
- 63 - Cottingham - Hull/ Timetable