85 Line
Rhyl - Trellewelyn Road Shops
Arriva Wales
Arriva Wales 85 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 85 bus (Rhyl) is a circular line with 37 stops departing from Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl.
Choose any of the 85 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rhyl (37 stops)
Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl
Arriva Depot, Rhyl
Gwynfryn Avenue, Rhyl
Morrison, Rhyl
Ffordd Las, Mill Bank Road
Victoria Road, Rhyl
Kingsley Avenue, Rhyl
Kingsley Avenue, Mill Bank Road
Ascot Drive, Mill Bank Road
Viola Avenue, Rhyl
Diane Drive, Rhyl
Llys Pen-Y-Cefndy, Rhyl
Tower Gardens, Rhyl
South Drive, Rhyl
Daniel Drive, Mill Bank Road
Trellewelyn Road, Rhyl
Ysgol Llewelyn, Rhyl
Westminster Avenue, Rhyl
Tots` Corner, Rhyl
Chiropodists, Rhyl
Cemetery, Rhyl
Llys Tegid, Rhyl
Llys Gwynant, Rhyl
Llys Celynnen, Rhyl
Llys Dewi, Rhyl
Llys-Y-Tywysog, Rhyl
Aspen Walk, Brynhedydd Bay
Hazel Court, Brynhedydd Bay
Cedar Avenue, Brynhedydd Bay
Ffordd Anwyl, Rhyl
Mayfield Grove, Rhyl
Hadley Crescent, Rhyl
Clifton Park Road North, Rhyl
Clifton Park Road South, Rhyl
Millbank Road, Rhyl
Tongs Funeral Directors, Rhyl
Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl
85 FAQ
What time does the 85 bus start operating?
Services on the 85 bus start at 18:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus stop working?
Services on the 85 bus stop at 19:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 85 bus arrive?
When does the Rhyl - Trellewelyn Road Shops Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rhyl - Trellewelyn Road Shops Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 85 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 85 bus stop.
85 bus Schedule
85 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 18:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 18:00 - 19:00 | 30 |
Tue | 18:00 - 19:00 | 30 |
Wed | 18:00 - 19:00 | 30 |
Thu | 18:00 - 19:00 | 30 |
Fri | 18:00 - 19:00 | 30 |
Sat | 18:00 - 19:00 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Wales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 85 (from Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 85 (Rhyl) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Wales info now.
85 line bus fare
Arriva Wales 85 (Rhyl) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Wales’s official website.
85 (Arriva Wales)
The first stop of the 85 bus route is Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl and the last stop is Rhyl Bus Station Stand F, Rhyl. 85 (Rhyl) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 85 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 85 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 85 bus to take on your trip.
Line 85 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 85 (Rhyl) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 85 bus tracker or a live Arriva Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Wales or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Wales and any bus, including line 85, in Wales
Arriva Wales Lines in Wales
- 27 - Old Colwyn - Conwy/ Timetable
- 21 - Wrexham - Summerhill via Pendine Estate/ Timetable
- 12 - Rhyl - Llandudno via Colwyn Bay/ Timetable
- 10A - Chester - Connahs Quay/ Timetable
- 67L - Bangor - Bethesda/ Timetable
- 5D - Llandudno - Bangor via Penmaenmawr/ Timetable
- 78 - Bangor - Maesgeirchen/ Timetable
- 5 - Llandudno - Bangor via Penmaenmawr/ Timetable
- 11A - Wrexham - Minera via Coedpoeth/ Timetable
- 35 - Rhyl - Rhyl via Prestatyn/ Timetable
- 4A - Bangor - Llangefni/ Timetable
- 5C - Wrexham - Llangollen via Ruabon/ Timetable
- 58 - Bangor - Glan Yr Afon/ Timetable
- 42 - Wrexham - Wrexham via Stockwell Grove/ Timetable
- 51 - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable
- 543 - Bangor - Talwrn via Llangefni/ Timetable
- X43 - Talwrn - Bangor via Llangefni/ Timetable
- 51S - Rhyl - Denbigh/ Timetable
- 545 - Bangor - Holyhead/ Timetable