8526 Line
Sun Valley
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 8526 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8526 bus (Sun Valley) has 75 stops departing from Wycliffe Christian School, Rickard Rd and ending at GWH Service Rd after Sun Valley Rd.
8526 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8526 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sun Valley (75 stops)
Wycliffe Christian School, Rickard Rd
Warrimoo Station, Railway Pde
Railway Pde opp Terrymont Rd
4A Railway Pde
GWH Service Rd opp 333
GWH Service Rd opp Torwood St
Valley Heights Station, Great Western Hwy
Springwood Public School, Macquarie Rd
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Sports Club
Springwood Library, Macquarie Rd
Macquarie Rd opp Greenway Lane
Macquarie Rd opp Springwood Station
Ferguson Rd opp Ambulance Station
Great Western Hwy opp Lewin St
Plateau Rd opp Springwood Swim Centre
Eastlea Ave at Douglas St
Lucinda Ave before Fripp Lane
Lucinda Ave opp Bednal Rd
Alderton Ave after Lucinda Ave
Alderton Ave before Chaseling Ave
Chaseling Ave after Alderton Ave
Plateau Rd after Bednal Rd
Plateau Rd opp Eastlea Ave
Plateau Rd after Lewin St
Springwood Swim Centre, Plateau Rd
Coomassie Ave after Stonehurst Pl
Douglas St after Coomassie Ave
Faulconbridge Public School Bus Bay, Grose Rd
Grose Rd opp Chapman Pde
Springwood High School, Chapman Pde
Chapman Pde opp Lantana Dr
Chapman Pde opp Patrick O'Possum Pl
Chapman Pde opp Watkin Wombat Way
Norman Lindsay Cres after Chapman Pde
Chapman Pde opp Norman Lindsay Cres
Chapman Pde after Watkin Wombat Way
Chapman Pde before Patrick O'Possum Pl
Chapman Pde opp Bill Barnacle Ave
Chapman Pde opp Tamara Rd
Grose Rd after Chapman Pde
Great Western Hwy opp Faulconbridge Shops
Great Western Hwy after Churchill St
Great Western Hwy before Lewin St
Great Western Hwy after Lewin St
Springwood Anglican Church, Great Western Hwy
Hawkesbury Rd before Macquarie Rd
Springwood Public School, De Chair Ave
Burns Rd at Bonton Rd
Burns Rd opp Spring St
Burns Rd after Farm Rd
128 Burns Rd
Burns Rd before Edna Ave
Burns Rd after Burns Pl
Burns Rd opp George Finey Cl
133 Burns Rd
38 Farm Rd
Farm Rd opp Bruce St
Lalor Dr after Baker St
Lalor Dr opp Parer St
Lalor Dr at Florey Cres
Waratah Retirement Village, Lalor Dr
Lalor Dr before Parer St
Farm Rd at Bruce St
Farm Rd before Burns Rd
Burns Rd after Spring St
Burns Rd opp Bonton Rd
Great Western Hwy before Peninsula Rd
Green Pde opp Foster St
Green Pde opp Coolabah Rd
Green Pde opp Russell Ave
Russell Ave after Green Pde
Russell Ave at Jordan Lane
141 Russell Ave
Green Pde opp Cambridge St
GWH Service Rd after Sun Valley Rd
8526 FAQ
What time does the 8526 bus start operating?
Services on the 8526 bus start at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8526 bus stop working?
Services on the 8526 bus stop at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8526 bus arrive?
When does the Sun Valley Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sun Valley Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8526 (Sun Valley) bus fare?
The Sun Valley (Sun Valley) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 8526 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8526 bus stop.
8526 bus Schedule
8526 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8526 (from Wycliffe Christian School, Rickard Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8526 (Sun Valley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
8526 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 8526 (Sun Valley) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
8526 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 8526 bus route is Wycliffe Christian School, Rickard Rd and the last stop is GWH Service Rd after Sun Valley Rd. 8526 (Sun Valley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8526 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8526 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8526 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8526 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8526 (Sun Valley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8526 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 8526, in Sydney
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8332 - Katoomba to Leura Public School/ Timetable
- 8240 - Lawson to Hazelbrook/ Timetable
- 8631 - Winmalee HS to Yellow Rock/ Timetable
- 8627 - St Columba's Catholic College to Winmalee & Hawkesbury Heights/ Timetable
- 8107 - Lapstone to Glenbrook PS via St Finbars/ Timetable
- 8214 - Mt Riverview to St Columba's Catholic College & St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable
- 8508 - St Finbars PS to Mt Sion/ Timetable
- 8610 - St Thomas Aquinas PS to Green Pde nr Cambridge St/ Timetable
- 690P - Springwood to Penrith/ Timetable
- 8113 - Emu Heights to St Dominics School/ Timetable
- 8521 - Caroline Chisholm Girls HS to Emu Heights/ Timetable
- 8331 - Blackheath to Katoomba High School/ Timetable
- 8518 - McCarthy HS to Leonay/ Timetable
- 8212 - Springwood Station to St Pauls Grammar School/ Timetable
- 8706 - St Columba's Catholic College to Katoomba/ Timetable
- 8714 - Winmalee HS to Linden/ Timetable
- 8628 - Winmalee HS to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 688 - Penrith to Emu Heights (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8213 - Hawkesbury Rd opp Lee Rd to Lapstone PS/ Timetable
- 8201 - Linden to St Thomas Aquinas PS/ Timetable