8640 Line
Springwood HS to Highland Rd
Blue Mountains Transit
Blue Mountains Transit 8640 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8640 bus (Faulconbridge W) has 14 stops departing from Springwood High School, Grose Rd and ending at Highlands Rd after Clifton Ave.
8640 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:42. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 8640 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Faulconbridge W (14 stops)
Springwood High School, Grose Rd
Faulconbridge Station, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy opp Bellevue Rd
Great Western Hwy before Martin Pl
Great Western Hwy opp Linden Station
Tollgate Dr at Great Western Hwy
Glossop Rd at Dawes Ave
Glossop Rd before Burke Rd
Glossop Rd after Burke Rd
Linden Station, Great Western Hwy
Great Western Hwy before Weemala Ave
Bellevue Rd after Great Western Hwy
Bellevue Rd at Jeffs Rd
Highlands Rd after Clifton Ave
8640 FAQ
What time does the 8640 bus start operating?
Services on the 8640 bus start at 14:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8640 bus stop working?
Services on the 8640 bus stop at 14:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 8640 bus arrive?
When does the Springwood HS to Highland Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Springwood HS to Highland Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8640 (Faulconbridge W) bus fare?
The Springwood HS to Highland Rd (Faulconbridge W) bus fare is $2.24 - $3.20.
Is there a 8640 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8640 bus stop.
8640 Bus Schedule
8640 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:42 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:42 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:42 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:42 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:42 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Blue Mountains Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 8640 (from Springwood High School, Grose Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8640 (Faulconbridge W) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Blue Mountains Transit info now.
8640 line bus fare
Blue Mountains Transit 8640 (Faulconbridge W) ride fare is between $2.24 and $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Blue Mountains Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Blue Mountains Transit’s official website.
8640 (Blue Mountains Transit)
The first stop of the 8640 bus route is Springwood High School, Grose Rd and the last stop is Highlands Rd after Clifton Ave. 8640 (Faulconbridge W) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 8640 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Blue Mountains Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 8640 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8640 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8640 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 8640 (Faulconbridge W) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8640 bus tracker or a live Blue Mountains Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Blue Mountains Transit or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Blue Mountains Transit and any bus, including line 8640, in Sydney
Blue Mountains Transit Lines in Sydney
- 8628 - Winmalee HS to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 8654 - Wenthworth Falls PS to Springwood/ Timetable
- 8220 - Valley Heights to Springwood HS/ Timetable
- 8532 - Nepean HS to Emu Heights/ Timetable
- 8207 - Valley Heights Depot to Winmalee HS/ Timetable
- 8126 - Emu Plains Bus Depot to Blaxland HS/ Timetable
- 8629 - St Columba's Catholic College to Springwood Station/ Timetable
- 698 - Katoomba to Blackheath (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8631 - Winmalee HS to Yellow Rock/ Timetable
- 692Y - Springwood to Yellow Rock (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8105 - Warrimoo to McCarthy HS/ Timetable
- 685H - Springwood to North Hazelbrook (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8613 - St Columba's Catholic College to Valley Heights Depot/ Timetable
- 693 - Springwood to Burns Road via Lalor Rd (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 8738 - St Columba's Catholic College to Warrimoo/ Timetable
- 8249 - Warrimoo to St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable
- 8520 - St Dominic's College to Emu Heights/ Timetable
- 8514 - Emu Plains to Penrith Interchange/ Timetable
- 8612 - St Columba's Catholic College to Winmalee Fire Brigade/ Timetable
- 8315 - North Wentworth Falls to St Columba's Catholic College/ Timetable