87 Line
Towcester
Stagecoach Midlands
Stagecoach Midlands 87 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 87 bus (Towcester) has 31 stops departing from Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton and ending at Northgate, Towcester.
87 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:18. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 87 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Towcester (31 stops)
Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton
Sol Central, Northampton
Rail Station Approach Road, Northampton
Borough Council Depot, St James End
Claret Car Park, Sixfields
Football Ground, Sixfields
Upton Valley Way East, Swan Valley
Nectar Way, Swan Valley
Sepals Way, Swan Valley
Sainsburys Distribution Centre, Swan Valley
Blacks, Swan Valley
Cygnet Drive, Swan Valley
The Barn Way, Swan Valley
Ashpole Spinney, West Hunsbury
Samwell Way, West Hunsbury
Kislingbury Road, Rothersthorpe
Dalscote Turn, Dalscote
Gayton Road, Eastcote
Primary School, Pattishall
The Beeches, Pattishall
Holy Cross Church, Pattishall
Leys Road, Pattishall
Red Lion Ph, Pattishall
Peggotty'S, Pattishall
School Road, Pattishall
Sutton's Walk, Astcote
Letter Box, Duncote
St Bartholemew's Church, Greens Norton
School Lane, Greens Norton
Bengal View, Greens Norton
Northgate, Towcester
87 FAQ
What time does the 87 bus start operating?
Services on the 87 bus start at 09:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 87 bus stop working?
Services on the 87 bus stop at 09:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 87 bus arrive?
When does the Towcester bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Towcester bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 87 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 87 bus stop.
87 Bus Schedule
87 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:18 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:18 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:18 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:18 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:18 | Single departure |
Sat | 09:18 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach Midlands Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 87 (from Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 87 (Towcester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Midlands info now.
87 line bus fare
Stagecoach Midlands 87 (Towcester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Midlands tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Midlands’s official website.
87 (Stagecoach Midlands)
The first stop of the 87 bus route is Northampton Bus Interchange, Northampton and the last stop is Northgate, Towcester. 87 (Towcester) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 87 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 62 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Midlands suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest 87 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 87 bus to take on your trip.
Line 87 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 87 (Towcester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 87 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Midlands bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Midlands or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Midlands and any bus, including line 87, in East Midlands
87 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach Midlands Lines in East Midlands
- 54 - Northampton - Moulton Park/ Timetable
- X4 - Corby - Peterborough/ Timetable
- 58 - Northampton - Moulton Park/ Timetable
- 33A - Market Harborough - Market Harborough/ Timetable
- 50 - Kettering - Rushden/ Timetable
- 9 - Northampton - Northampton/ Timetable
- 13 - Northampton - Northampton/ Timetable
- X7 - Market Harborough - Leicester/ Timetable
- 19 - Ise Lodge - Corby/ Timetable
- 4 - UON Waterside Campus - Sunnyside/ Timetable
- 82 - Silverstone UTC - Moulton/ Timetable
- 83 - Silverstone UTC - Milton Keynes/ Timetable
- 15 - St Giles Park - Town Centre/ Timetable
- 5 - Town Centre - Southfields/ Timetable
- X10 - Northampton - Kettering/ Timetable
- 1 - Northampton - Rectory Farm/ Timetable
- 9A - Northampton - Northampton/ Timetable
- 53 - Northampton - Brackmills/ Timetable
- D6 - Daventry - Daventry/ Timetable
- X91 - Silverstone - Milton Keynes/ Timetable