88 Line
Welshpool
Owen's Travelmaster
Owen's Travelmaster 88 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Welshpool) is a circular line with 30 stops departing from Welshpool Bus Station Stand A, Welshpool.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Welshpool (30 stops)
Welshpool Bus Station Stand A, Welshpool
Smithfield Car Park, Welshpool
Post Office, Welshpool
High Street A, Welshpool
Raven Square, Welshpool
High Street C, Welshpool
Glan Lledan Cottages, Welshpool
Church Bank, Welshpool
Brookfield Road, Welshpool
Borfa Green, Gungrog-Fechan
Gungrog Road, Welshpool
Gungrog Hill, Welshpool
Bryn Siriol, Welshpool
Bryn Glas, Welshpool
Gungrog Road, Welshpool
Erw Wen, Gungrog-Fechan
Salop Road Medical Centre, Gungrog-Fechan
Welshpool Bus Station Stand A, Welshpool
Smithfield Car Park, Welshpool
Pola Cinema, Welshpool
Masons Yard, Welshpool
Oldford, Welshpool
Oldford, Welshpool
Berriew Street, Welshpool
Somerfield Car Park, Welshpool
Royal Oak Hotel, Welshpool
Welshpool Railway Station, Welshpool
Welshpool Tesco, Welshpool
Mill Lane, Welshpool
Welshpool Bus Station Stand A, Welshpool
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 09:04 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 16:45 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Welshpool Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Welshpool Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Owen's Travelmaster 88 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 88 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:04 - 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 09:04 - 16:45 | 25 - 35 |
Wed | 09:04 - 16:45 | 25 - 35 |
Thu | 09:04 - 16:45 | 25 - 35 |
Fri | 09:04 - 16:45 | 25 - 35 |
Sat | 09:04 - 16:45 | 25 - 35 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Owen's Travelmaster bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Welshpool Bus Station Stand A, Welshpool), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Welshpool) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Owen's Travelmaster info now.
88 line bus fare
Owen's Travelmaster 88 (Welshpool) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Owen's Travelmaster tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Owen's Travelmaster’s official website.
88 (Owen's Travelmaster)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Welshpool Bus Station Stand A, Welshpool and the last stop is Welshpool Bus Station Stand A, Welshpool. 88 (Welshpool) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 88 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Owen's Travelmaster suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Welshpool) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live Owen's Travelmaster bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Owen's Travelmaster or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Owen's Travelmaster and any bus, including line 88, in Wales
Owen's Travelmaster Lines in Wales
- 71 - Llanymynech - Welshpool via Guilsfield/ Timetable
- 86A - Newtown - Newtown via Maesydail/ Timetable
- 76A - Dolanog - Welshpool/ Timetable
- 86C - Newtown Bus Station - Newtown Bus Station via Maesydail, Trehafren/ Timetable
- 73 - Llanfair Caereinion - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 84 - Llanfair Caereinion - Newtown/ Timetable
- 87 - Foel - Welshpool via Llanfair Caereinion/ Timetable
- 86B - Newtown Town Service - Barnsfield via Hospital, Morrisons/ Timetable
- 78 - Oswestry - Oswestry via Llansilin/ Timetable
- 89 - Llanfair Caereinion - Welshpool/ Timetable