78 Line
Oswestry - Oswestry via Llansilin
Owen's Travelmaster
Owen's Travelmaster 78 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (Oswestry) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Bus Station, Oswestry.
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oswestry (23 stops)
Bus Station, Oswestry
Sainsbury's Layby, Oswestry
Sainsbury's Shelter, Oswestry
Bear Hotel, Oswestry
Park Gates, Oswestry
Stone House, Trefarclawdd
Trafalgar House, Pentreshannel
Quarry, Croesaubach
Church, Craig-Llwyn
Quarry, Pwllymeirch
Maes Y Llan, Llansilin
St Silin`S Church, Llansilin
Derwendeg Crossroads, Lledrod
Lledrod
Rhydycroesau, Rhyd Y Croesau
Hall, Rhyd Y Croesau
Quarry, Llawnt
Chains Cottage, Llawnt
No. 22, Oswestry
Park Gates, Oswestry
Post Office, Oswestry
The Castle Ph, Oswestry
Bus Station, Oswestry
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 10:00 on Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 13:15 on Wednesday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the Oswestry - Oswestry via Llansilin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oswestry - Oswestry via Llansilin Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Owen's Travelmaster 78 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 78 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 bus Schedule
78 bus route operates on Wednesday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 13:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 10:00 - 13:15 | 195 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 10:00 - 13:15 | 195 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Owen's Travelmaster bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from Bus Station, Oswestry), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (Oswestry) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Owen's Travelmaster info now.
78 line bus fare
Owen's Travelmaster 78 (Oswestry) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Owen's Travelmaster tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Owen's Travelmaster’s official website.
78 (Owen's Travelmaster)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is Bus Station, Oswestry and the last stop is Bus Station, Oswestry. 78 (Oswestry) is operational during Wednesday, Friday.
Additional information: 78 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Owen's Travelmaster suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 78 (Oswestry) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live Owen's Travelmaster bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Owen's Travelmaster or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Owen's Travelmaster and any bus, including line 78, in Wales
Owen's Travelmaster Lines in Wales
- 76A - Dolanog - Welshpool/ Timetable
- 87 - Foel - Welshpool via Llanfair Caereinion/ Timetable
- 86B - Newtown Town Service - Barnsfield via Hospital, Morrisons/ Timetable
- 86C - Newtown Bus Station - Newtown Bus Station via Maesydail, Trehafren/ Timetable
- 73 - Llanfair Caereinion - Oswestry/ Timetable
- 88 - Welshpool - Welshpool via Borfa Green/ Timetable
- 89 - Llanfair Caereinion - Welshpool/ Timetable
- 71 - Llanymynech - Welshpool via Guilsfield/ Timetable
- 84 - Llanfair Caereinion - Newtown/ Timetable
- 86A - Newtown - Newtown via Maesydail/ Timetable