916 Line
Lytham
Coastliner Buses
Coastliner Buses 916 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 916 bus (Lytham) has 52 stops departing from Dwp Peel Park and ending at St Bedes Rchs.
916 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 916 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lytham (52 stops)
Dwp Peel Park
Squires Gate Lane
Ecclesgate Road
The Shovels
Borough Boundary
Heyhouses Lane
Lake Road North
Eddington Road
King Edward VII School
Queen's Manor
Denford Avenue
Osborne Road
York Road
Library
East Bank Road
Wood Street
Square (Stand 4)
Beach Road
St Leonards Road West
Cavendish Road
Norwood Road
Bowness Avenue
Spring Gardens
Bowness Avenue
Formby Road
Leach Crescent
Dawson Road
Dorset Road
Harwood Avenue
St Leonards Road East
Fleet Street
Sandhurst Avenue
St Annes Road East
Our Lady Church
St Albans Road
Ymca
Methodist Church
Albert Road
Moorland Road
Lindsay Avenue
Smithy Lane
Lytham St Annes Hs
Primary School
Library
Milner Road
Elms Ave
Seafield Road
Lowther Terrace
The County
Square (Stand 1)
Station Rd
St Bedes Rchs
916 FAQ
What time does the 916 bus start operating?
Services on the 916 bus start at 07:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 916 bus stop working?
Services on the 916 bus stop at 07:40 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 916 bus arrive?
When does the Lytham Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lytham Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Coastliner Buses 916 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 916 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 916 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 916 bus stop.
916 bus Schedule
916 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Coastliner Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 916 (from Dwp Peel Park), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 916 (Lytham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Coastliner Buses info now.
916 line bus fare
Coastliner Buses 916 (Lytham) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Coastliner Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Coastliner Buses’s official website.
916 (Coastliner Buses)
The first stop of the 916 bus route is Dwp Peel Park and the last stop is St Bedes Rchs. 916 (Lytham) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 916 has 52 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Coastliner Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 916 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 916 bus to take on your trip.
Line 916 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 916 (Lytham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 916 bus tracker or a live Coastliner Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Coastliner Buses or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail, Train or Ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Coastliner Buses and any bus, including line 916, in North West
916 - Alternative Directions
Coastliner Buses Lines in North West
- 523 - Knott End On Sea - Poulton-Le-Fylde/ Timetable
- 26 - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 648 - Poulton-Le-Fylde - Fleetwood/ Timetable
- 21 - Fleetwood - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 24 - Blackpool - Fleetwood/ Timetable
- 660 - Poulton-Le-Fylde - Cleveleys/ Timetable
- 524 - Fleetwood - Knott End On Sea/ Timetable
- 594 - Singleton - Poulton-Le-Fylde/ Timetable
- 568 - Thornton (Lancs) - Cleveleys/ Timetable