925 Line
Lakeside - Pakenham Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 925 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 925 bus (Pakenham Station) has 16 stops departing from Lakeside/Botanic Drive Terminus/Arbour Rise (Pakenham) and ending at Pakenham Station/Station St (Pakenham).
Choose any of the 925 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pakenham Station (16 stops)
Lakeside/Botanic Drive Terminus/Arbour Rise (Pakenham)
Eventide Rise Rise/Botanic Dr (Pakenham)
The Circuit/Eventide Rise (Pakenham)
Juliet Gdns/Waterford Rise (Pakenham)
Lakeside Bvd/Waterford Rise (Pakenham)
Village Lakeside East Sc/Lakeside Bvd (Pakenham)
Michael St/Princes Hwy (Pakenham)
Purton Rd/Princes Hwy (Pakenham)
Beacon Hills College/Pakenham Rd (Pakenham)
Parman Ave/Balmoral Way (Pakenham)
Settlers Hill Rise Rise/Balmoral Way (Pakenham)
Mccaffery Rise/Balmoral Way (Pakenham)
Lyle Blue Ct/Princes Hwy (Pakenham)
Deveney St/Princes Hwy (Pakenham)
Pakenham Rec Reserve/John St (Pakenham)
Pakenham Station/Station St (Pakenham)
925 FAQ
What time does the 925 bus start operating?
Services on the 925 bus start at 05:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 925 bus stop working?
Services on the 925 bus stop at 21:43 on Saturday.
What time does the 925 bus arrive?
When does the Lakeside - Pakenham Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lakeside - Pakenham Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 925 (Pakenham Station) bus fare?
The Lakeside - Pakenham Station (Pakenham Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 925 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 925 bus stop.
925 Bus Schedule
925 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:29 - 21:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:29 - 21:52 | 55 - 68 |
Tue | 05:29 - 21:52 | 55 - 68 |
Wed | 05:29 - 21:52 | 55 - 68 |
Thu | 05:29 - 21:52 | 55 - 68 |
Fri | 05:29 - 21:52 | 55 - 68 |
Sat | 06:56 - 21:43 | 55 - 78 |
Sun | 08:57 - 21:45 | 59 - 76 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 925 (from Lakeside/Botanic Drive Terminus/Arbour Rise (Pakenham)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 925 (Pakenham Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
925 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 925 (Pakenham Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
925 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 925 bus route is Lakeside/Botanic Drive Terminus/Arbour Rise (Pakenham) and the last stop is Pakenham Station/Station St (Pakenham). 925 (Pakenham Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 925 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 925 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 925 bus to take on your trip.
Line 925 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 925 (Pakenham Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 925 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 925, in Melbourne
925 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 850 - Glen Waverley - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 799 - The Avenue Village SC - Merinda Park Station/ Timetable
- 561 - Macleod - Pascoe Vale/ Timetable
- 881 - Merinda Park Station - Clyde North/ Timetable
- 754 - Glen Waverley - Rowville/ Timetable
- 201 - Box Hill Station - Deakin University/ Timetable
- 273 - The Pines SC - Nunawading Station/ Timetable
- 627 - Waverley Gardens SC - Southland SC/ Timetable
- 232 - Altona North - City (Queen Victoria Market)/ Timetable
- 834 - Berwick Station/ Timetable
- 802 - Chadstone SC - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 220 - Sunshine Station - Sunshine Station/ Timetable
- 811 - Brighton - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 901 - Frankston - Melbourne Airport/ Timetable
- 508 - Alphington - Moonee Ponds/ Timetable
- 285 - Camberwell SC - Doncaster Park & Ride/ Timetable
- 786 - St Andrews Beach - Rye/ Timetable
- 738 - Knox City - Mitcham/ Timetable
- 513 - Eltham - Glenroy/ Timetable