955 Line
Canterbury - St Anselms and Simon Langton Girls Schools
Stagecoach South East
Stagecoach South East 955 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 955 bus (Canterbury) has 6 stops departing from Simon Langton Girls' School, Canterbury and ending at Bus Station, Canterbury.
955 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 955 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Canterbury (6 stops)
Simon Langton Girls' School, Canterbury
Kent Cricket Ground, Canterbury
Cowdrey Place, Canterbury
Ethelbert Road, Canterbury
Health Centre, Canterbury
Bus Station, Canterbury
955 FAQ
What time does the 955 bus start operating?
Services on the 955 bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 955 bus stop working?
Services on the 955 bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 955 bus arrive?
When does the Canterbury - St Anselms and Simon Langton Girls Schools bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Canterbury - St Anselms and Simon Langton Girls Schools bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 955 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 955 bus stop.
955 Bus Schedule
955 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 955 (from Simon Langton Girls' School, Canterbury), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 955 (Canterbury) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South East info now.
955 line bus fare
Stagecoach South East 955 (Canterbury) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South East’s official website.
955 (Stagecoach South East)
The first stop of the 955 bus route is Simon Langton Girls' School, Canterbury and the last stop is Bus Station, Canterbury. 955 (Canterbury) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 955 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 955 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 955 bus to take on your trip.
Line 955 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 955 (Canterbury) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 955 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South East or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South East and any bus, including line 955, in London
955 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South East Lines in London
- 73 - Hawkinge - Folkestone Bus Station/ Timetable
- 701 - Eastbourne - Brighton/ Timetable
- 971 - Harvey Grammer School - Lympne/ Timetable
- UNI1 - Canterbury - University Darwin College/ Timetable
- 11 - Westwood - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 980 - Aylesham - Dover/ Timetable
- 600 - Canterbury - Whitstable - Herne Bay/ Timetable
- 982 - Aylesham - Dover/ Timetable
- X3 - Canterbury - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 74 - Harley Shute - William Parker Academy/ Timetable
- 17 - Folkestone - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 932 - Minnis Bay - Dane Valley/ Timetable
- 25 - City Centre - KC Hospital/ Timetable
- 73 - Hastings Old Town - William Parker Academy/ Timetable
- 10X - Ashford - Maidstone/ Timetable
- 80A - Dover - Deal/Sandwich/ Timetable
- 11A - Ashford - Lydd & New Romney/ Timetable
- 942 - Cliffsend - Dane Court School/ Timetable
- 21 - City Centre - Hales Place Estate/ Timetable
- 983 - Aylesham - Dover/ Timetable