966 Line
Marion Centre Interchange to Mercedes College
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 966 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 966 bus (Mercedes College (School Bus)) has 48 stops departing from Zone E Marion Interchange - South side and ending at Stop 16A Maitland St - South East side.
966 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 966 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mercedes College (School Bus) (48 stops)
Zone E Marion Interchange - South side
Stop 31 Sturt Rd - South side
Stop 30 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 29B Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 29A Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 29 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 28 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 27 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 26 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 25 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 24A Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 24B Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 24 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 23 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 22 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 21 Morphett Rd - West side
Stop 20 Bray St - North side
Stop 19 Bray St - North side
Stop 18A Bray St - North side
Stop 18 Bray St - North side
Stop 17 Bray St - North side
Stop 16 Bray St - North side
Stop 15C Raglan Ave - North side
Stop 15B Raglan Ave - North side
Stop 15A Raglan Ave - North side
Stop 15 Raglan Ave - North side
Stop 14E Edward St - North side
Stop 14D Edward St - North side
Stop 14C Edward St - North side
Stop 14B Edward St - North side
Stop 14A Edward St - North side
Stop 14 Grange Rd - North side
Stop 13E Grange Rd - North side
Stop 13D Grange Rd - North side
Stop 13C Grange Rd - North side
Stop 13B Grange Rd - North side
Stop 13A Grange Rd - North side
Stop 13 Belair Rd - West side
Stop 12 Belair Rd - West side
Stop 11 Belair Rd - West side
Stop School Mitcham Girls High Seafield Av
Stop School St Joseph's Primary Cambridge Tce
Stop 13 Tutt Ave - North side
Stop School Kitchener St / Fullarton Rd
Stop 14 Fullarton Rd - East side
Stop 15 Fullarton Rd - East side
Stop 16 Fullarton Rd - East side
Stop 16A Maitland St - South East side
966 FAQ
What time does the 966 bus start operating?
Services on the 966 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 966 bus stop working?
Services on the 966 bus stop at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 966 bus arrive?
When does the Marion Centre Interchange to Mercedes College bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marion Centre Interchange to Mercedes College bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 966 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Marion Centre Interchange to Mercedes College (Mercedes College (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 966 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 966 bus stop.
966 Bus Schedule
966 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 966 (from Zone E Marion Interchange - South side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 966 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
966 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 966 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
966 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 966 bus route is Zone E Marion Interchange - South side and the last stop is Stop 16A Maitland St - South East side. 966 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 966 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 966 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 966 bus to take on your trip.
Line 966 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 966 (Mercedes College (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 966 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 966, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 483 - Our Lady of Sacred Heart College (OLSH) to Elizabeth Interchange/ Timetable
- 472 - Smithfield Interchange to Roma Mitchell Secondary College/ Timetable
- 971 - Mitcham Girls High School to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 973 - Springbank Secondary College to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 920 - Banksia Park to Tea Tree Plaza Interchange/ Timetable
- 634 - Marryatville High School to City/ Timetable
- 671 - Fulham Gardens to Brighton Secondary School/ Timetable
- 633 - Unley High School to Plympton/ Timetable
- 479 - Edinburgh North to Modbury Heights School/ Timetable
- 985 - St Dominic's Priory College to City/ Timetable
- 997 - Craigburn Farm to Cabra Dominican College/ Timetable
- 627 - Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Burnside/ Timetable
- 660 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to West Lakes/ Timetable
- 636 - Mercedes College to City/ Timetable
- 994 - Arndale Centre Interchange to Woodville Gardens School/ Timetable
- 655 - St Michael's College Primary Campus to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 947 - Blair Athol to Adelaide Secondary School of English/ Timetable
- 970 - Mitcham Girls High School to Glenelg Interchange/ Timetable
- 650 - Alberton to St Michael's College Secondary Campus/ Timetable
- 922 - Loreto College to Surrey Downs/ Timetable