97 Line
Brynmawr - Tredegar
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 97 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 97 bus (Cefn Golau) has 40 stops departing from Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1, Brynmawr and ending at Park Hill, Cefn Golau.
97 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 97 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cefn Golau (40 stops)
Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1, Brynmawr
Hermitage, Brynmawr
Bryn Farm Estate, Brynmawr
Farmers Arms, Beaufort
Beaufort Hill Post Office, Beaufort
Clos Bronwydd, Glyncoed
Beaufort Arms, Glyncoed
Bowling Green, Ebbw Vale
Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone Stand 4, Ebbw Vale
Leisure Centre, Ebbw Vale
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 4, Ebbw Vale
Tesco, Ebbw Vale
Carn Y Cefn, Ebbw Vale
Cemetery Corner, Ebbw Vale
Aneurin Bevan Memorial, Sirhowy
Taylors Corner, Sirhowy
Taylors Corner, Sirhowy
Ysguborwen Shops, Ysguborwen
Shepherds Close, Ysguborwen
Ystad Deri, Scwrfa
Royal Oak, Dukestown
Evan`S Terrace, Dukestown
Police Row, Dukestown
Brooklands, Dukestown
Pen-Y-Bont, Waundeg
Llwyn Helyg, Waundeg
Waundeg
Crown Inn, Ashvale
Maple Avenue, Tredegar
Laburnam Avenue, Tredegar
Deighton Ground, Tredegar
Tredegar Lidl Stand 3, Tredegar
Tredgar Bus Station Stand 3, Tredegar
Congregational Church, Tredegar
Cefn Rhos, Cefn Golau
Ironsides Club, Cefn Golau
Attlee Way Middle, Cefn Golau
Attlee Way South, Cefn Golau
Park Hill, Cefn Golau
97 FAQ
What time does the 97 bus start operating?
Services on the 97 bus start at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 97 bus stop working?
Services on the 97 bus stop at 15:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 97 bus arrive?
When does the Brynmawr - Tredegar bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brynmawr - Tredegar bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 97 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 97 bus stop.
97 Bus Schedule
97 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 97 (from Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1, Brynmawr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 97 (Cefn Golau) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
97 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 97 (Cefn Golau) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
97 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 97 bus route is Brynmawr Bus Station Stand1, Brynmawr and the last stop is Park Hill, Cefn Golau. 97 (Cefn Golau) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 97 has 40 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 97 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 97 bus to take on your trip.
Line 97 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 97 (Cefn Golau) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 97 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 97, in Wales
97 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 26 - Cardiff - Blackwood/ Timetable
- T4 - Brecon - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 404 - Royal Glamorgan - Bridgend/ Timetable
- 95C - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- B - Cardiff - Senghenydd/ Timetable
- 2 - Aberdare - Aberdare/ Timetable
- T14 - Brecon - Hay On Wye/ Timetable
- 61 - Aberdare - Cardiff/ Timetable
- 106 - Pontypridd - Pontypridd/ Timetable
- T4 - Llandrindod Wells - Builth Wells/ Timetable
- 1 - Aberdare - Abernant/ Timetable
- 9 - Glynhafod - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 78 - Abergavenny - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- 170 - Blaenllechau - Clydach Vale/ Timetable
- 35 - Merthyr Tydfil - Rhydybedd/ Timetable
- 7 - Cwmbran - Hollybush/ Timetable
- 40A - Brecon - Brecon/ Timetable
- 91 - Brynmawr - Abertillery School/ Timetable
- 56 - Tredegar - Newport/ Timetable
- E1 - Ebbw Vale - Garn Lydan/ Timetable