78 Line
Abergavenny - Merthyr Tydfil
Stagecoach South Wales
Stagecoach South Wales 78 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 78 bus (Ebbw Vale) has 20 stops departing from Brynmawr Bus Station Stand 2, Brynmawr and ending at Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 6, Ebbw Vale.
78 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:52. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 78 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ebbw Vale (20 stops)
Brynmawr Bus Station Stand 2, Brynmawr
Hermitage, Brynmawr
Bryn Farm Estate, Brynmawr
Farmers Arms, Beaufort
Beaufort Hill Post Office, Beaufort
Vale View, Beaufort
Beaufort Ballroom, Beaufort
Soar Baptist Church, Beaufort
Carmel Chapel, Carmeltown
Bevan Crescent, Glyncoed
Glyncoed Primary School, Glyncoed
Fitzroy Avenue, Glyncoed
Clos Bronwydd, Glyncoed
Beaufort Arms, Ebbw Vale
Bowling Green, Ebbw Vale
Eugene Cross Park, Ebbw Vale
Libanus Corner, Ebbw Vale
Ebbw Vale Learning Zone Stand 4, Ebbw Vale
Leisure Centre, Ebbw Vale
Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 6, Ebbw Vale
78 FAQ
What time does the 78 bus start operating?
Services on the 78 bus start at 08:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus stop working?
Services on the 78 bus stop at 08:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 78 bus arrive?
When does the Abergavenny - Merthyr Tydfil Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abergavenny - Merthyr Tydfil Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 78 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 78 bus stop.
78 bus Schedule
78 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:52 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:52 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:52 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:52 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:52 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South Wales bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 78 (from Brynmawr Bus Station Stand 2, Brynmawr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 78 (Ebbw Vale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South Wales info now.
78 line bus fare
Stagecoach South Wales 78 (Ebbw Vale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South Wales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South Wales’s official website.
78 (Stagecoach South Wales)
The first stop of the 78 bus route is Brynmawr Bus Station Stand 2, Brynmawr and the last stop is Ebbw Vale Bus Station Stand 6, Ebbw Vale. 78 (Ebbw Vale) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 78 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South Wales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Wales, and helps to find the closest 78 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 78 bus to take on your trip.
Line 78 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 78 (Ebbw Vale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 78 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South Wales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South Wales or a trip planner for Train or Bus to plan your route around Wales. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South Wales and any bus, including line 78, in Wales
78 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South Wales Lines in Wales
- 11 - Aberdare - Cwmdare/ Timetable
- 2 - Aberdare - Aberdare/ Timetable
- 113 - Aberdare - Cwmbach/ Timetable
- 2 - Cwmbran - Croesyceiliog/ Timetable
- 151 - Blackwood - Newport/ Timetable
- 9 - Pontypool - Tranch/ Timetable
- X21 - Blackwood - Cwmbran/ Timetable
- 91 - Abercwmboi - Penywaun/ Timetable
- 14 - Aberdare - Glynhafod/ Timetable
- 23 - Hereford - Abergavenny/ Timetable
- X24 - Blaenavon - Newport/ Timetable
- 89 - Aberdare - Merthyr Tydfil/ Timetable
- X15 - Brynmawr - Newport/ Timetable
- 5C - Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys/ Timetable
- 91 - Brynmawr - Abertillery School/ Timetable
- 95A - Newbridge School - Llanhilleth or Crosskeys/ Timetable
- 8 - Glynhafod - Morfa Glas/ Timetable
- 1 - Aberdare - Abernant/ Timetable
- 1B - Abertillery - Abertillery/ Timetable
- 5A - Cwmbran - Fairwater and Henllys/ Timetable