99 Line
Petworth - Duncton - Chichester
Compass Travel
Compass Travel 99 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 99 bus (Chichester) has 41 stops departing from Church, Petworth and ending at Cathedral, Chichester.
Choose any of the 99 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chichester (41 stops)
Church, Petworth
Hampers Green, Petworth Park
Hampers Common, Petworth Park
Orchard Close, Petworth
Market Square, Petworth
Sheepdown Drive, Petworth
Dawtrey Road, Petworth
Crossroads, Haslingbourne
Station Road, Haslingbourne
Coultershaw Bridge
Badgers, Duncton
Heath End Garage, Duncton
Heath End, Duncton
Milestone Cottage, Duncton
The White House, Duncton
Burton Park, Duncton
The Cricketers, Duncton
Beechwood Lane, Duncton
The White Horse, Sutton
Parish Church, Bignor
Quarry, Duncton
Dog Kennels, Upwaltham
Littleton Farm, Upwaltham
Upwaltham House Farm, Upwaltham
Mallowes, Upwaltham
Selhurstpark Road, Upwaltham
Crossroads, Halnaker
Strettington Lane, Temple Bar
Rolls Royce, Maudlin
Crossroads, Westhampnett
Madgwick Park, Westhampnett
Chichester Park Hotel, Chichester
Sainsbury'S, Chichester
Westhampnett Road, Chichester
St Richard's Outpatients, Chichester
St Richards Hospital Entrance, Chichester
Litten Terrace, Chichester
Market, Chichester
Market Avenue, Chichester
South Street, Chichester
Cathedral, Chichester
99 FAQ
What time does the 99 bus start operating?
Services on the 99 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 99 bus stop working?
Services on the 99 bus stop at 15:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 99 bus arrive?
When does the Petworth - Duncton - Chichester bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Petworth - Duncton - Chichester bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 99 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 99 bus stop.
99 Bus Schedule
99 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 15:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:45 - 15:45 | 96 - 142 |
Tue | 07:45 - 15:45 | 96 - 142 |
Wed | 07:45 - 15:45 | 96 - 142 |
Thu | 07:45 - 15:45 | 96 - 142 |
Fri | 07:45 - 15:45 | 96 - 142 |
Sat | 07:45 - 15:45 | 96 - 142 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Compass Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 99 (from Church, Petworth), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 99 (Chichester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Compass Travel info now.
99 line bus fare
Compass Travel 99 (Chichester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Compass Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Compass Travel’s official website.
99 (Compass Travel)
The first stop of the 99 bus route is Church, Petworth and the last stop is Cathedral, Chichester. 99 (Chichester) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 99 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Compass Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 99 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 99 bus to take on your trip.
Line 99 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 99 (Chichester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 99 bus tracker or a live Compass Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Compass Travel or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Compass Travel and any bus, including line 99, in London
99 - Alternative Directions
Compass Travel Lines in London
- 128 - Lewes - Nevill Estate - Lewes/ Timetable
- 120 - Seaford Town Service/ Timetable
- 231 - Heathfield - Etchingham/ Timetable
- 106 - Henfield - Steyning - Worthing/ Timetable
- 123 - Newhaven - Lewes/ Timetable
- 18 - Merrow - Guildford - Merrow/ Timetable
- 74 - Storrington - Horsham/ Timetable
- 16 - Lancing - Lyons Farm - Worthing - West Tarring/ Timetable
- 39 - Haywards Heath - Bolnore Village - Haywards Heath/ Timetable
- 30 - Haywards Heath - Lindfield Circular/ Timetable
- 31A - Uckfield - Haywards Heath - Cuckfield/ Timetable
- 8A - Worthing - Goring by Sea - South Ferring/ Timetable
- 37C - Meadowview - Lewes Road Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- 23 - Guildford - Merrow/ Timetable
- 37B - Bristol Estate - Brighton - Meadowview/ Timetable
- 662 - Oakhill Schools - North Heath - The Common/ Timetable
- 35C - Burgess Hill Town Service (Clockwise)/ Timetable
- 167 - Burgess Hill - Ditchling - Offham - Lewes/ Timetable
- 31B - Cuckfield - Haywards Heath - Uckfield/ Timetable
- 100 - Burgess Hill - Henfield - Steyning - Storrington - Pulborough - Horsham/ Timetable