B12 Line
Joyden's Wood - Erith
London Buses
London Buses B12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B12 bus (Erith) has 53 stops departing from Tile Kiln Lane and ending at Erith Town Centre / Riverside (W).
Choose any of the B12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Erith (53 stops)
Tile Kiln Lane
St Mary's Road (W)
Dartford Road / Baldwyns Park
Old Bexley Lane
Briar Road
Post Office
Squires Way
Fernheath Way
Greenfield Road
Puddledock Lane
St Marys Nursery
Birchwood Drive
Hook Green Lane
Cherry Tree Lane
Horse And Groom
Denton Road
Baldwyns Park
Vicarage Road (N)
Bexley Library (F)
Hartford Road (H)
Gravel Hill Close (F)
Broomfield Road (G)
Halcot Avenue (H)
Bexleyheath / Highland Road (Y)
Bexleyheath Clock Tower (M)
Trinity Place (A)
Bexleyheath / Lion Road (BM)
Upton Road (BN)
Glynde Road (BE)
Bexleyheath Station (BF)
Pickford Lane / Bowford Avenue (N)
Shakespeare Road (N)
Franklin Road
Hudson Road
Cloudesley Road
Bedonwell Road / Long Lane (N)
Hollingbourne Avenue (N)
Little Heath Road (N)
Shinglewell Road (E)
Parsonage Manorway Shops (E)
Erith Cemetery (E)
Carlton Road Silver Spring Road
Carlton Road the Quarry (E)
Carlton Road Bexley Road (E)
Erith & District Hospital (S)
King Henry School (E)
Avenue Road Erith (E)
Beechfield Road Erith (E)
Erith Leisure Centre (N)
Victoria Road Erith (N)
Erith Health Centre (M)
Colebrooke Street (P)
Erith Town Centre / Riverside (W)
B12 FAQ
What time does the B12 bus start operating?
Services on the B12 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B12 bus stop working?
Services on the B12 bus stop at 00:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B12 bus arrive?
When does the Joyden's Wood - Erith bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Joyden's Wood - Erith bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the B12 (Erith) bus fare?
The Joyden's Wood - Erith (Erith) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a B12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B12 bus stop.
B12 Bus Schedule
B12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 00:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:50 - 00:45 | 3 - 20 |
Tue | 04:50 - 00:45 | 3 - 20 |
Wed | 04:50 - 00:45 | 3 - 20 |
Thu | 04:50 - 00:45 | 3 - 20 |
Fri | 04:50 - 00:45 | 3 - 20 |
Sat | 04:50 - 00:45 | 5 - 20 |
Sun | 06:45 - 00:45 | 14 - 30 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on B12 (from Tile Kiln Lane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B12 (Erith) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
B12 line bus fare
London Buses B12 (Erith) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
B12 (London Buses)
The first stop of the B12 bus route is Tile Kiln Lane and the last stop is Erith Town Centre / Riverside (W). B12 (Erith) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B12 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest B12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B12 bus to take on your trip.
Line B12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B12 (Erith) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B12 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line B12, in London
B12 - Alternative Directions
London Buses Lines in London
- 232 - Turnpike Lane Station - St Raphael's/ Timetable
- 436 - Battersea Park Station - Lewisham, Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- EL2 - Dagenham Dock - Becontree Heath/ Timetable
- 38 - Victoria - Clapton Pond/ Timetable
- 288 - Broadfields Estate - Queensbury, Morrisons/ Timetable
- 256 - Noak Hill - Hornchurch, St George's Park/ Timetable
- N207 - Holborn - Uxbridge/ Timetable
- 465 - Dorking - Kingston/ Timetable
- 262 - Stratford - Gallions Reach, Shopping Park/ Timetable
- 372 - Lakeside - Hornchurch, Town Centre/ Timetable
- 283 - Hammersmith - East Acton/ Timetable
- W8 - Lee Valley Leisure Complex - Chase Farm Hospital/ Timetable
- 153 - Liverpool Street - Finsbury Park Station/ Timetable
- 118 - Morden - Brixton/ Timetable
- 241 - Silvertown, Royal Wharf - Stratford City/ Timetable
- E3 - Chiswick, Edensor Road - Greenford Broadway/ Timetable
- 247 - Romford Station - Barkingside/ Timetable
- W7 - Finsbury Park Station - Muswell Hill/ Timetable
- 119 - Purley Way, Colonnades - Bromley North/ Timetable
- H9 - Harrow (Circular)/ Timetable