AO14 Line
Rosslyn Park to Adelaide Oval
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit AO14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The AO14 bus (Rosslyn Park) has 18 stops departing from Stop AO14 Victoria Dr - North side and ending at Stop 18 The Parade - North side.
Choose any of the AO14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rosslyn Park (18 stops)
Stop AO14 Victoria Dr - North side
Stop 1 Bartels Rd - North side
Stop 2 Bartels Rd - North side
Stop 3 Flinders St - North West side
Stop 5 The Parade - North side
Stop 6 The Parade - North side
Stop 7 The Parade - North side
Stop 8 The Parade - North side
Stop 9 The Parade - North West side
Stop 10 The Parade - North side
Stop 11 The Parade - North side
Stop 12 The Parade - North side
Stop 13 The Parade - North side
Stop 14 The Parade - North side
Stop 15 The Parade - North side
Stop 16 The Parade - North side
Stop 17 The Parade - North side
Stop 18 The Parade - North side
AO14 FAQ
What time does the AO14 bus start operating?
Services on the AO14 bus start at 18:32 on Sunday.
What time does the AO14 bus stop working?
Services on the AO14 bus stop at 19:07 on Sunday.
What time does the AO14 bus arrive?
When does the Rosslyn Park to Adelaide Oval bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rosslyn Park to Adelaide Oval bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a AO14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest AO14 bus stop.
Torrens Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on AO14 (from Stop AO14 Victoria Dr - North side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of AO14 (Rosslyn Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
AO14 line bus fare
Torrens Transit AO14 (Rosslyn Park) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
AO14 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the AO14 bus route is Stop AO14 Victoria Dr - North side and the last stop is Stop 18 The Parade - North side. AO14 (Rosslyn Park) is operational during Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: AO14 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest AO14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the AO14 bus to take on your trip.
Line AO14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line AO14 (Rosslyn Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line AO14 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line AO14, in Adelaide
AO14 - Alternative Directions
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- 501 - Mawson Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 560A - Elizabeth Interchange / Ingle Farm to Salisbury Interchange/ Timetable
- W90M - Marion Centre Interchange to Marden/ Timetable
- 190 - Glenelg Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 248A - City to Oaklands Park/ Timetable
- C2X - Greenwith to City/ Timetable
- 402 - Riverlea Park to Salisbury/ Timetable
- G21 - Aberfoyle Hub to City/ Timetable
- 530 - Firle to City/ Timetable
- AO29 - Ingle Farm to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 540 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 196F - Blackwood Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 202F - Ingle Farm to City/ Timetable
- G20F - Aberfoyle Hub to City/ Timetable
- 565 - Mawson Interchange to Ingle Farm/ Timetable
- 405 - Salisbury to Paralowie Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 225X - Salisbury Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 273 - Paradise Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 600A - Old Reynella Interchange / Marion Centre Interchange to Aberfoyle Hub/ Timetable
- 492A - Gawler East Anti-Clockwise Loop/ Timetable