B2 Line
Keighley
The Keighley Bus Company
The Keighley Bus Company B2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B2 bus (Keighley) has 32 stops departing from Windsor Road Windsor Grove and ending at Keighley Bus Stn Lawkholme Crescent.
Choose any of the B2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Keighley (32 stops)
Windsor Road Windsor Grove
Colne Road Windsor Rd
Colne Road Sunhurst Dr
Providence Lane Manor Park
Providence Lane Providence Crescent
Providence Lane Hebble Row
Mytholmes Ln Ebor Lane
Mytholmes Ln Greenfield Terrace
Rawdon Rd Mytholmes Lane
Rawdon Road (Stop H)
Bridgehouse Lane
Station Road (Stop P)
Mill Hey
Lees Lane Lawcliffe Crescent
Haworth Rd Vale Mill Lane
Haworth Rd Annie Street
Halifax Rd Cross Roads Park
Halifax Road Bocking Wmc
Halifax Rd Lingfield Drive
Halifax Road Lees Moor Farm
Halifax Road the Whins
Halifax Rd Damems Lane
Halifax Road Hermit Hole
Halifax Road Wesley Place
Halifax Rd Hainworth Lane
South Street Ingrow West Station
South Street Rawling Street
South St Victoria Road
King Street
Bridge Street Aireworth St
North Street (Stop N1)
Keighley Bus Stn Lawkholme Crescent
B2 FAQ
What time does the B2 bus start operating?
Services on the B2 bus start at 05:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B2 bus stop working?
Services on the B2 bus stop at 23:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the B2 bus arrive?
When does the Keighley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Keighley bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B2 bus stop.
B2 Bus Schedule
B2 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:58 - 23:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:58 - 23:01 | 58 - 102 |
Tue | 05:58 - 23:01 | 58 - 102 |
Wed | 05:58 - 23:01 | 58 - 102 |
Thu | 05:58 - 23:01 | 58 - 102 |
Fri | 05:58 - 23:01 | 58 - 102 |
Sat | 09:13 - 23:01 | 60 - 114 |
Sun | 12:05 - 23:01 | 60 |
The Keighley Bus Company Service Alerts
See all updates on B2 (from Windsor Road Windsor Grove), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B2 (Keighley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all The Keighley Bus Company info now.
B2 line bus fare
The Keighley Bus Company B2 (Keighley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about The Keighley Bus Company tickets costs please check the Moovit app or The Keighley Bus Company’s official website.
B2 (The Keighley Bus Company)
The first stop of the B2 bus route is Windsor Road Windsor Grove and the last stop is Keighley Bus Stn Lawkholme Crescent. B2 (Keighley) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: B2 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you The Keighley Bus Company suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest B2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B2 bus to take on your trip.
Line B2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B2 (Keighley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B2 bus tracker or a live The Keighley Bus Company bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for The Keighley Bus Company or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for The Keighley Bus Company and any bus, including line B2, in Yorkshire
B2 - Alternative Directions
The Keighley Bus Company Lines in Yorkshire
- 862 - Keighley - Ilkley/ Timetable
- K14 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 67 - Bradford - Keighley/ Timetable
- 72 - Grassington - Skipton/ Timetable
- K6 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 821 - Keighley - Stonebeck Up/ Timetable
- V63 - Menston - Skipton/ Timetable
- B1 - Haworth, Cross Roads And Stanbury - Keighley/ Timetable
- 662 - Bradford - Keighley/ Timetable
- 440 - Glusburn And Cross Hills - Keighley/ Timetable
- K5 - Keighley/ Timetable
- K9 - Keighley/ Timetable
- K3 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 873 - Skipton - Ilkley/ Timetable
- K2 - Keighley/ Timetable
- K7 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 864 - Malham - Skipton/ Timetable
- K4 - Cullingworth - Keighley/ Timetable
- K15 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 360 - Keighley/ Timetable