B1 Line
Haworth, Cross Roads And Stanbury - Keighley
The Keighley Bus Company
The Keighley Bus Company B1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B1 bus (Keighley) has 31 stops departing from Back Lane Hob Ln and ending at Keighley Bus Stn Lawkholme Crescent.
Choose any of the B1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Keighley (31 stops)
Back Lane Hob Ln
Main St Stanbury Moor View Terrace
Moor View Terrace
Main Street the Old Chapel
Sun Lane Lumbfoot Ln
Sladen Bridge
North St West Lane
Rawdon Rd Mytholmes Lane
Rawdon Road (Stop H)
Bridgehouse Lane
Station Road (Stop P)
Mill Hey
Lees Lane Lawcliffe Crescent
Haworth Rd Vale Mill Lane
Haworth Rd Annie Street
Halifax Rd Cross Roads Park
Halifax Road Bocking Wmc
Halifax Rd Lingfield Drive
Halifax Road Lees Moor Farm
Halifax Road the Whins
Halifax Rd Damems Lane
Halifax Road Hermit Hole
Halifax Road Wesley Place
Halifax Rd Hainworth Lane
South Street Ingrow West Station
South Street Rawling Street
South St Victoria Road
King Street
Bridge Street Aireworth St
North Street (Stop N1)
Keighley Bus Stn Lawkholme Crescent
B1 FAQ
What time does the B1 bus start operating?
Services on the B1 bus start at 07:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B1 bus stop working?
Services on the B1 bus stop at 17:53 on Saturday.
What time does the B1 bus arrive?
When does the Haworth, Cross Roads And Stanbury - Keighley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Haworth, Cross Roads And Stanbury - Keighley bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B1 bus stop.
B1 Bus Schedule
B1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:53 - 17:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:53 - 17:55 | 60 - 60 |
Tue | 07:53 - 17:55 | 60 - 60 |
Wed | 07:53 - 17:55 | 60 - 60 |
Thu | 07:53 - 17:55 | 60 - 60 |
Fri | 07:53 - 17:55 | 60 - 60 |
Sat | 08:43 - 17:53 | 60 - 62 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
The Keighley Bus Company Service Alerts
See all updates on B1 (from Back Lane Hob Ln), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B1 (Keighley) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all The Keighley Bus Company info now.
B1 line bus fare
The Keighley Bus Company B1 (Keighley) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about The Keighley Bus Company tickets costs please check the Moovit app or The Keighley Bus Company’s official website.
B1 (The Keighley Bus Company)
The first stop of the B1 bus route is Back Lane Hob Ln and the last stop is Keighley Bus Stn Lawkholme Crescent. B1 (Keighley) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B1 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you The Keighley Bus Company suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest B1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B1 bus to take on your trip.
Line B1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B1 (Keighley) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B1 bus tracker or a live The Keighley Bus Company bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for The Keighley Bus Company or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for The Keighley Bus Company and any bus, including line B1, in Yorkshire
B1 - Alternative Directions
The Keighley Bus Company Lines in Yorkshire
- K4 - Cullingworth - Keighley/ Timetable
- 862 - Keighley - Ilkley/ Timetable
- 72 - Grassington - Skipton/ Timetable
- K15 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 360 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 972 - Skipton - Bradleys Both/ Timetable
- K7 - Keighley/ Timetable
- K1 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 662 - Bradford - Keighley/ Timetable
- K12 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 60 - Keighley - Leeds/ Timetable
- 440 - Glusburn And Cross Hills - Keighley/ Timetable
- K2 - Keighley/ Timetable
- 60A - Leeds - Keighley/ Timetable
- 866 - Keighley - Malham/ Timetable
- B3 - Keighley - Hebden Royd/ Timetable
- 975 - Glusburn And Cross Hills - Cowling/ Timetable
- 62 - Ilkley - Keighley/ Timetable
- V63 - Menston - Skipton/ Timetable
- K5 - Keighley/ Timetable