B4 Line
Spilsby
Brylaine Travel
Brylaine Travel B4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The B4 bus (Spilsby) has 33 stops departing from Bus Station, Boston and ending at High School, Spilsby.
Choose any of the B4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Spilsby (33 stops)
Bus Station, Boston
Boots, Boston
Greyfriars Surgery, Boston
Quakers Lane, Boston
Bargate Bridge, Boston
Hospital Lane, Boston
Mill Inn, Boston
Pilgrim Hospital, Boston
Hilldyke Road, Hill Dyke
Filling Station, Hill Dyke
Station Road, Sibsey
Sibsey School, Sibsey
Pymoor Lane, Sibsey
Littlemoors Lane, Sibsey
Star Inn, Sibsey
Northlands Lane End, Sibsey Northlands
Pinfold Lane, Stickney
Haulage Depot, Stickney
Horbling Lane, Stickney
Post Office, Stickney
Old Station House, Stickney
West Lane Fen, Hagnaby Lock
Church Road, Stickford
Fen Road, Stickford
Sewage Works, Keal Cotes
Telephone Box, Keal Cotes
Main Road, West Keal
East Keal Hall, East Keal
Fen Lane, East Keal
Winston Road, Spilsby
Ancaster Avenue, Spilsby
Interchange Shelter, Spilsby
High School, Spilsby
B4 FAQ
What time does the B4 bus start operating?
Services on the B4 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B4 bus stop working?
Services on the B4 bus stop at 17:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the B4 bus arrive?
When does the Spilsby bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Spilsby bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a B4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest B4 bus stop.
B4 Bus Schedule
B4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:45 - 17:15 | 64 - 174 |
Tue | 07:45 - 17:15 | 64 - 174 |
Wed | 07:45 - 17:15 | 64 - 174 |
Thu | 07:45 - 17:15 | 64 - 174 |
Fri | 07:45 - 17:15 | 64 - 174 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Brylaine Travel Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on B4 (from Bus Station, Boston), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of B4 (Spilsby) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Brylaine Travel info now.
B4 line bus fare
Brylaine Travel B4 (Spilsby) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Brylaine Travel tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Brylaine Travel’s official website.
B4 (Brylaine Travel)
The first stop of the B4 bus route is Bus Station, Boston and the last stop is High School, Spilsby. B4 (Spilsby) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: B4 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Brylaine Travel suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest B4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the B4 bus to take on your trip.
Line B4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line B4 (Spilsby) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line B4 bus tracker or a live Brylaine Travel bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Brylaine Travel or a trip planner for train, bus or light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Brylaine Travel and any bus, including line B4, in East Midlands
B4 - Alternative Directions
Brylaine Travel Lines in East Midlands
- B41 - Boston - Old Leake/ Timetable
- B3X - Boston - Spalding/ Timetable
- A8 - Horncastle - Tattershall/ Timetable
- B1B - Boston - Fenside/ Timetable
- B5X - Boston - Lincoln/ Timetable
- B1C - Boston - Woad Farm/ Timetable
- B8 - Boston - Kirton/ Timetable
- B19 - Boston - Old Leake/ Timetable
- A7 - Coningsby - Horncastle/ Timetable
- G68 - Kirton - Boston/ Timetable
- 64 - Bunkers Hill - Horncastle/ Timetable
- B5A - Boston - Lincoln/ Timetable
- G76 - Gosberton Risegate - Spalding/ Timetable
- G78 - West Pinchbeck - Spalding/ Timetable
- 83 - Skegness - Ingoldmells/ Timetable
- S125 - Weston - Boston/ Timetable
- B16 - Boston - Horncastle/ Timetable
- B20 - Kirton - Old Leake/ Timetable
- B5 - Boston - Lincoln/ Timetable