BW8 Line
Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland BW8 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The BW8 bus (Kirkcaldy) has 27 stops departing from Stenhouse Drive, Burntisland and ending at Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy.
BW8 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the BW8 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kirkcaldy (27 stops)
Stenhouse Drive, Burntisland
Silverbarton Terrace, Burntisland
Kirkton Graveyard, Burntisland
Kirkton Road, Kirkton
Harbour Place Turning Circle, Burntisland
Allan Court, Burntisland
Porte, Burntisland
The Links, Burntisland
Erskine Church, Burntisland
Bowling Green, Burntisland
Kinghorn Road, Burntisland
Cemetery, Burntisland
Kingswood Hotel, Burntisland
Pettycur Bay Caravan Park, Pettycur Bay
Sandhills Caravan Park, Kinghorn
Macduff Crescent, Kinghorn
Memorial, Kinghorn
North Overgate, Kinghorn
Croft-An-Righ, Kinghorn
Linton Court, Kinghorn
Kinghorn Road, Kirkcaldy
Peebles Street, Invertiel
Seafield Road, Invertiel
Mill Street, Linktown
Ramsay Road, Linktown
Balwearie Road, Linktown
Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy
BW8 FAQ
What time does the BW8 bus start operating?
Services on the BW8 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BW8 bus stop working?
Services on the BW8 bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the BW8 bus arrive?
When does the Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland BW8 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The BW8 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a BW8 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest BW8 bus stop.
BW8 bus Schedule
BW8 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on BW8 (from Stenhouse Drive, Burntisland), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of BW8 (Kirkcaldy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
BW8 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland BW8 (Kirkcaldy) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
BW8 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the BW8 bus route is Stenhouse Drive, Burntisland and the last stop is Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy. BW8 (Kirkcaldy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: BW8 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest BW8 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the BW8 bus to take on your trip.
Line BW8 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line BW8 (Kirkcaldy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line BW8 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line BW8, in Scotland
BW8 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 73 - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- 40A - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- 39 - Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie/ Timetable
- 17 - Perth - Auchterarder/ Timetable
- DF3 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- LA3 - Levenmouth Academy - Leven/ Timetable
- QA9 - Kingseat - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 42 - Glenrothes or St Andrews - Dundee city centre/ Timetable
- 33 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- QA14 - Culross - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 202 - Kinross - Tilicoultry/ Timetable
- 73A - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- AM2 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 23 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- GW1 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- QA3 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 34 - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy
- SH11 - St Andrews High School - Kinglassie/ Timetable
- X60 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- QA17 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable