H1 Line
Alfreton
trentbarton
trentbarton H1 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H1 bus (Alfreton) has 74 stops departing from Corporation Street, Derby and ending at Alfreton Bus Station, Alfreton.
Choose any of the H1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alfreton (74 stops)
Corporation Street, Derby
Fox Street, Derby
St Pauls Church, Little Chester
Caesar Street, Little Chester
Coach And Horses, Little Chester
Stores Road, Little Chester
Rollerworld, Meteor Centre
Cinema, Meteor Centre
Elmwood Drive, Breadsall Hilltop
Stratford Road, Breadsall Hilltop
Windmill Place, Oakwood
Nearwood Drive, Oakwood
Car Showroom, Oakwood
Windmill Inn, Oakwood
Lime Lane, Breadsall Hilltop
Brookside Road Top, Breadsall
Broomfield Hall Campus, Broomfield
Broomfield Cottages, Broomfield
Church Lane, Morley
Brickkiln Lane, Morley
Morley Hayes, Morley
Morley Manor, Smalley
Rose And Crown, Smalley
Smalley Green Farm, Smalley
Smalley Hall, Smalley
Institute, Smalley
The Bell, Smalley
Dobholes Lane, Smalley
Kerry Drive, Smalley
Carrington Farm, Smalley
70 Heanor Road, Heanor Gate
Heanor Road 91, Heanor Gate
Kidsley Grange, Heanor Gate
Kirkley Drive, Heanor Gate
Peatburn Avenue, Heanor Gate
Burnthouse Road, Heanor
New Inn, Heanor
Mayfield Avenue, Heanor
Stainsby Avenue 39, Heanor
Market Place, Heanor
Retail Park, Heanor
Midland Road, Heanor
Watkinson Street, Heanor
Milward Road, Heanor
Loscoe Grange, Loscoe
Flamstead Avenue, Loscoe
Grandfield Street, Loscoe
Brook Street, Loscoe
Middleton Avenue, Cross Hill
St James Church, Cross Hill
Cross Lane, Codnor
Hollywell Avenue, Codnor
Market Place, Codnor
Alfreton Road, Codnor
High Holborn Road, Codnor
Codnor Lane, Codnor
Newlands Inn, Golden Valley
Valley View Road, Riddings
Shawcroft Avenue, Riddings
Doctors Corner, Riddings
Amber Business Centre, Riddings
Mill Lane, Riddings
Corner, Leabrooks
Leabrooks Road, Somercotes
High Street, Somercotes
Wimsey Way, Cotes Park
Cotes Park Lane, Cotes Park
Monk Road, Cotes Park
Abbott Road, Alfreton
Flowery Leys Lane, Peasehill Estate
Prospect Street, Alfreton
Ellesmere Avenue, Alfreton
High Street, Alfreton
Alfreton Bus Station, Alfreton
H1 FAQ
What time does the H1 bus start operating?
Services on the H1 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the H1 bus stop working?
Services on the H1 bus stop at 17:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H1 bus arrive?
When does the Alfreton Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alfreton Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the trentbarton H1 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The H1 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a H1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H1 bus stop.
H1 bus Schedule
H1 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 17:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:30 - 17:05 | 60 - 72 |
Tue | 06:30 - 17:05 | 60 - 72 |
Wed | 06:30 - 17:05 | 60 - 72 |
Thu | 06:30 - 17:05 | 60 - 72 |
Fri | 06:30 - 17:05 | 60 - 72 |
Sat | 06:30 - 17:20 | 60 - 82 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
trentbarton bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H1 (from Corporation Street, Derby), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H1 (Alfreton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all trentbarton info now.
H1 line bus fare
trentbarton H1 (Alfreton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about trentbarton tickets costs please check the Moovit app or trentbarton’s official website.
H1 (trentbarton)
The first stop of the H1 bus route is Corporation Street, Derby and the last stop is Alfreton Bus Station, Alfreton. H1 (Alfreton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: H1 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you trentbarton suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest H1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H1 bus to take on your trip.
Line H1 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line H1 (Alfreton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H1 bus tracker or a live trentbarton bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for trentbarton or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for trentbarton and any bus, including line H1, in East Midlands
H1 - Alternative Directions
trentbarton Lines in East Midlands
- RED ARROW - Nottingham - Queens Medical Centre - Derby/ Timetable
- 3B|THREES - Nottingham - Hucknall - Sutton - Mansfield/ Timetable
- 6.0|SIXES - Derby - Duffield - Belper/ Timetable
- RUSHCLIFFE VILLAGER - Nottingham - Radcliffe - East Bridgford - Bingham/ Timetable
- COTGRAVE - Nottingham - West Bridgford - Cotgrave/ Timetable
- I4 - Nottingham - Stapleford - Sandiacre - Derby/ Timetable
- 6X|SIXES - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Belper Estates/ Timetable
- SKYLINK EXPRESS - Nottingham - Clifton - East Midlands Airport/ Timetable
- INDIGO - Nottingham - QMC - Beeston - Long Eaton - Derby/ Timetable
- 35 - Hucknall - Hayden Lane - Hucknall/ Timetable
- 31 - Ilkeston - Kirk Hallam/ Timetable
- 6E|SIXES - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Heage - Ripley/ Timetable
- LS - Wirksworth - Matlock/ Timetable
- SKYLINK NOTTINGHAM - Nottingham - East Midlands Airport - Coalville/ Timetable
- 6.2|SIXES - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Heage - Ripley/ Timetable
- TWO - Cotmanhay Farm - Ilkeston - Nottingham/ Timetable
- 33 - Ilkeston - Heanor - Eastwood - Sutton - Mansfield/ Timetable
- VILLAGER - Derby - Etwall - Hilton - Hatton - Tutbury - Burton/ Timetable
- V3 - Derby - Findern - Willington - Repton - Burton upon Trent/ Timetable
- COMET - Derby - Ripley - Alfreton - Clay Cross - Chesterfield/ Timetable