INDIGO Line
Derby
trentbarton
trentbarton INDIGO bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The INDIGO bus (Derby) has 80 stops departing from Friar Lane, Nottingham and ending at Bus Station, Derby.
Choose any of the INDIGO bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Derby (80 stops)
Friar Lane, Nottingham
Cathedral, Nottingham
Canning Circus (Cc04)
Seely Road, Lenton (Le07)
Harrington Drive, Lenton (Le08)
Savoy Cinema, Lenton (Le09)
Lenton Boulevard, Lenton (Le10)
Faraday Road, Lenton (Le11)
Hillside, Lenton (Le12)
Qmc Main Entrance, Queens Medical Centre (Qm04)
Qmc West Entrance, Queens Medical Centre (Qm06)
Dunkirk (Qm07)
Lace Street, Dunkirk (Un06)
South Entrance, Nottingham University Main Campus (Un07)
Tennis Centre, Nottingham University Main Campus (Un08)
West Gate, Nottingham University Main Campus (Un10)
Salthouse Lane, Beeston
Humber Road, Beeston
Resource Centre, Beeston
Jessamine Court, Beeston
Beeston Bus & Tram Interchange, Beeston
Collin Street, Chilwell
Wilmot Lane, Chilwell
Bridge Avenue, Chilwell
Cator Lane, Chilwell
The Close, Chilwell
Charlton Arms, Chilwell
Charles Avenue, Chilwell
Hardwicke Road, Chilwell
Nottingham Road, Chilwell
Ranson Road, Chilwell
Barton Lane, Chilwell
Chilwell Retail Park, Chilwell
Toton Corner, Toton
Station Road, Long Eaton
Marlborough Road, Long Eaton
The Green, Long Eaton
Town Hall, Long Eaton
Granville Avenue, Long Eaton
Trent College, Long Eaton
Wilsthorpe Island, Wilsthorpe
Eaton Grange Drive, Wilsthorpe
Richmond Avenue, Breaston
Maxwell Street, Breaston
Firfield Avenue, Breaston
St Michaels Church, Breaston
Marlborough Road, Breaston
The Crescent, Breaston
Hills Road, Breaston
Harrington Street, Draycott
Square, Draycott
Lime Grove, Draycott
West Avenue, Draycott
Gypsy Lane, Draycott
Quillings Way, Borrowash
Shacklecross Close, Borrowash
Barrons Way, Borrowash
Victoria Avenue, Borrowash
Medical Centre, Borrowash
Borrowash Road, Spondon
Haling Way, Spondon
Anglers Arms, Spondon
Cambridge Street, Spondon
Lodge Lane, Spondon
Asda, Spondon
Raynesway, Chaddesden
Lime Grove, Chaddesden
Lyndhurst Grove, Chaddesden
Sunny Grove, Chaddesden
Chaddesden Lane End, Chaddesden
Reginald Road South, Chaddesden
Nottingham Road Cemetery, Chaddesden
Cornwall Road, Chaddesden
Wayzgoose Drive, Chaddesden
Eastgate, Derby
Meadow Road, Derby
Exeter Street, Derby
Derwent Street, Derby
Morledge, Derby
Bus Station, Derby
INDIGO FAQ
What time does the INDIGO bus start operating?
Services on the INDIGO bus start at 00:13 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the INDIGO bus stop working?
Services on the INDIGO bus stop at 22:43 on Sunday.
What time does the INDIGO bus arrive?
When does the Derby Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Derby Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the trentbarton INDIGO bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The INDIGO bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a INDIGO bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest INDIGO bus stop.
INDIGO bus Schedule
INDIGO bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:23 - 23:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:23 - 23:58 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:23 - 23:58 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:23 - 23:58 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:23 - 23:58 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:23 - 23:58 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 00:13 - 23:58 | 20 - 30 |
Sun | 00:13 - 22:43 | 30 - 60 |
trentbarton bus Service Alerts
See all updates on INDIGO (from Friar Lane, Nottingham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of INDIGO (Derby) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all trentbarton info now.
INDIGO line bus fare
trentbarton INDIGO (Derby) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about trentbarton tickets costs please check the Moovit app or trentbarton’s official website.
INDIGO (trentbarton)
The first stop of the INDIGO bus route is Friar Lane, Nottingham and the last stop is Bus Station, Derby. INDIGO (Derby) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: INDIGO has 80 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 72 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you trentbarton suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Midlands, and helps to find the closest INDIGO bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the INDIGO bus to take on your trip.
Line INDIGO Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line INDIGO (Derby) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line INDIGO bus tracker or a live trentbarton bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for trentbarton or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Light rail to plan your route around East Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for trentbarton and any bus, including line INDIGO, in East Midlands
INDIGO - Alternative Directions
trentbarton Lines in East Midlands
- 90 - Mansfield - Sutton - Selston - Jacksdale - Ripley/ Timetable
- 31 - Ilkeston - Kirk Hallam/ Timetable
- 32 - Derby - Stanley - West Hallam - Ilkeston/ Timetable
- I4 - Nottingham - Stapleford - Sandiacre - Derby/ Timetable
- H1 - Derby - Smalley - Heanor - Alfreton/ Timetable
- CONNECT - Hucknall Stn - Town - Beauvale - Hucknall Stn/ Timetable
- 3B|THREES - Nottingham - Hucknall - Sutton - Mansfield/ Timetable
- 6X|SIXES - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Belper Estates/ Timetable
- 3C|THREES - Nottingham - Hucknall - Sutton - Mansfield/ Timetable
- SKYLINK EXPRESS - Nottingham - Clifton - East Midlands Airport/ Timetable
- MY15 - Ilkeston - Stapleford - Long Eaton - Ema/ Timetable
- X38 - Derby - Burton-upon-Trent/ Timetable
- CALVERTON - Nottingham - Arnold - Calverton - Arnold - Nottingham/ Timetable
- 6.4|SIXES - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Belper Estates/ Timetable
- 6.3|SIXES - Derby - Duffield - Belper - Heage - Ripley/ Timetable
- RAINBOW ONE - Nottingham - Eastwood - Ripley Or Alfreton/ Timetable
- ILKESTON FLYER - Derby - Kirk Hallam - Ilkeston - Cotmanhay/ Timetable
- COMET - Derby - Ripley - Alfreton - Clay Cross - Chesterfield/ Timetable
- VILLAGER - Derby - Etwall - Hilton - Hatton - Tutbury - Burton/ Timetable
- MAINLINE - Nottingham - Radcliffe - Bingham/ Timetable