H23 Line
City to Auldana
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit H23 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The H23 bus (Auldana) has 30 stops departing from Stop B2 Currie St - North side and ending at Stop 20 The Parade - North side.
H23 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:26. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the H23 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Auldana (30 stops)
Stop B2 Currie St - North side
Stop E1 Currie St - North side
Stop G3 Grenfell St - North side
Stop I1 Grenfell St - North side
Stop 1 Bartels Rd - North side
Stop 2 Bartels Rd - North side
Stop 3 Flinders St - North West side
Stop 5 The Parade - North side
Stop 6 The Parade - North side
Stop 7 The Parade - North side
Stop 8 The Parade - North side
Stop 9 The Parade - North West side
Stop 10 The Parade - North side
Stop 9 Portrush Rd / Phillips St - East side
Stop 8 Portrush Rd - East side
Stop 7 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 8 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 9 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 10 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 11 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 12 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 13 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 14 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 15 Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 15A Kensington Rd - North West side
Stop 16A Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 17A Kensington Rd - North side
Stop 18A Penfold Rd - West side
Stop 19 The Parade - North side
Stop 20 The Parade - North side
H23 FAQ
What time does the H23 bus start operating?
Services on the H23 bus start at 14:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H23 bus stop working?
Services on the H23 bus stop at 14:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the H23 bus arrive?
When does the City to Auldana bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City to Auldana bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a H23 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest H23 bus stop.
Torrens Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on H23 (from Stop B2 Currie St - North side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of H23 (Auldana) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
H23 line bus fare
Torrens Transit H23 (Auldana) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
H23 (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the H23 bus route is Stop B2 Currie St - North side and the last stop is Stop 20 The Parade - North side. H23 (Auldana) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: H23 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest H23 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the H23 bus to take on your trip.
Line H23 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line H23 (Auldana) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line H23 bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line H23, in Adelaide
H23 - Alternative Directions
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- 560A - Elizabeth Interchange / Ingle Farm to Salisbury Interchange/ Timetable
- 176G - City to Newton/ Timetable
- W91 - St Marys to Marden/ Timetable
- 372 - West Lakes Centre Interchange Anti-Clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 559 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable
- 400A - Elizabeth Interchange to Salisbury/ Timetable
- AO16 - Rosewater to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- 450 - Riverlea Park to Elizabeth Interchange/ Timetable
- 442 - Smithfield Interchange to Elizabeth Interchange/ Timetable
- N1 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM Golden Grove Interchange & Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 300H - Suburban Connector/ Timetable
- 506 - Tea Tree Plaza Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 502 - Salisbury Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 171 - Mitcham Square to City/ Timetable
- X30 - West Lakes Centre Interchange to Paradise Interchange/ Timetable
- M44C - Marion Centre Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 281 - Paradise Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 252A - Port Adelaide Interchange to Arndale Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 545X - Golden Grove Interchange to City/ Timetable
- J1G - Glenelg to Golden Grove Interchange/ Timetable