IK4 Line
Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland IK4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The IK4 bus (Dalgety Bay) has 23 stops departing from High School, Inverkeithing and ending at Dalgety Church Yard, Dalgety Bay.
IK4 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:27. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the IK4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dalgety Bay (23 stops)
High School, Inverkeithing
The Avenue, Inverkeithing
Bypass, Hillend
Railway Station, Dalgety Bay
West Access Ridge Way, Dalgety Bay
Moray Park, Dalgety Bay
St David's Court, Dalgety Bay
Hillside Avenue, Dalgety Bay
Rosebery View, Dalgety Bay
The Bridges, Dalgety Bay
Lumsdaine Drive, Dalgety Bay
The Inches, Dalgety Bay
Oxcars Drive, Dalgety Bay
Lade Braes, Dalgety Bay
Shopping Centre, Dalgety Bay
Meadowfield, Dalgety Bay
Forth Crescent, Dalgety Bay
Markfield Road, Dalgety Bay
Hopetoun View, Dalgety Bay
Pentland Rise, Dalgety Bay
Moray Way North Roundabout, Dalgety Bay
East Access Ridge Way, Dalgety Bay
Dalgety Church Yard, Dalgety Bay
IK4 FAQ
What time does the IK4 bus start operating?
Services on the IK4 bus start at 15:27 on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the IK4 bus stop working?
Services on the IK4 bus stop at 15:27 on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the IK4 bus arrive?
When does the Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a IK4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest IK4 bus stop.
IK4 Bus Schedule
IK4 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:32 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:27 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:32 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:27 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:27 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on IK4 (from High School, Inverkeithing), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of IK4 (Dalgety Bay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
IK4 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland IK4 (Dalgety Bay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
IK4 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the IK4 bus route is High School, Inverkeithing and the last stop is Dalgety Church Yard, Dalgety Bay. IK4 (Dalgety Bay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: IK4 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1454 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest IK4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the IK4 bus to take on your trip.
Line IK4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line IK4 (Dalgety Bay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line IK4 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line IK4, in Scotland
IK4 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 43A - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 21 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro/ Timetable
- 22D - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square/ Timetable
- DF2 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- 52 - Montrose Forties Road - Montrose Forties Road/ Timetable
- QA9 - Kingseat - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 9 - North Muirton - Perth city centre/ Timetable
- AM5 - Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie/ Timetable
- X60 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- X55 - Edinburgh bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 12 - Gannochy or MRH - Viewlands/ Timetable
- FF1 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 39 - Arbroath bus station - Perth Royal Infirmary/ Timetable
- QA3 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 11S - Perth - Kinnoull Hill/ Timetable
- 33 - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital/ Timetable
- BE9 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- LA9 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- 58A - Blairgowrie - Perth/ Timetable
- AM10 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable