LA10 Line
Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland LA10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LA10 bus (Buckhaven) has 19 stops departing from Bus Turning Circle, Bonnybank and ending at Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven.
LA10 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the LA10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Buckhaven (19 stops)
Bus Turning Circle, Bonnybank
Law View Gardens, Bonnybank
Springbank, Kennoway
Cockburn House, Kennoway
New Road, Kennoway
Kennoway Shops, Kennoway
Sandy Brae - Top, Kennoway
Sandy Brae Industrial Estate, Kennoway
The Burns, Kennoway
Kennoway Burns - Top, Windygates
Works Depot, Windygates
Leven Road, Windygates
Simon Crescent, Methilhill
Brown Crescent, Methilhill
Bowling Club, Methilhill
Grieve Street, Methilhill
Toll Avenue, Buckhaven
Methilhaven Home, Buckhaven
Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven
LA10 FAQ
What time does the LA10 bus start operating?
Services on the LA10 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA10 bus stop working?
Services on the LA10 bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA10 bus arrive?
When does the Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland LA10 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The LA10 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a LA10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LA10 bus stop.
LA10 bus Schedule
LA10 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LA10 (from Bus Turning Circle, Bonnybank), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LA10 (Buckhaven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
LA10 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland LA10 (Buckhaven) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
LA10 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the LA10 bus route is Bus Turning Circle, Bonnybank and the last stop is Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven. LA10 (Buckhaven) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LA10 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest LA10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LA10 bus to take on your trip.
Line LA10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line LA10 (Buckhaven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LA10 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line LA10, in Scotland
LA10 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- QA10 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- X61 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Bus Station/ Timetable
- 88 - Kincardine High Street - Rosyth Hilton Road/ Timetable
- 57A - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- WM3 - Halbeath - Woodmill High School/ Timetable
- QA16 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- BW6 - Balwearie High School - Aberdour, Rail Station/ Timetable
- BE7 - Halbeath or Mossmoran - Beath High School/ Timetable
- 6A - Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth/ Timetable
- 24 - Ballinluig - Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 7B - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- 38 - Glenrothes Bus Station - Stenton/ Timetable
- LA4 - Levenmouth Academy - Mountfleurie/ Timetable
- BE3 - Beath High School - Kelty Station Road/ Timetable
- 6 - Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth/ Timetable
- AM1 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 89 - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- 34 - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Retail Park/ Timetable
- 44 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- SC5 - Crombie - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable