LA11 Line
Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland LA11 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LA11 bus (Coaltown Of Wemyss) has 23 stops departing from Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven and ending at Bowhouse Farm, Coaltown Of Wemyss.
LA11 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:35. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the LA11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coaltown Of Wemyss (23 stops)
Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven
Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven
Starkies Wood, Buckhaven
Stark Street, Buckhaven
Sports Pavillion, Buckhaven
Barncraig Street, Buckhaven
College Street, Buckhaven
Church Street, Buckhaven
Muiredge Roundabout, Muiredge
Rosie Cottages, Mcduff
Alexander Street, Mcduff
Mcduff, East Wemyss
Cemetery, East Wemyss
School Wynd, East Wemyss
The Car Shed, East Wemyss
South Row, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Post Office, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Hugo Avenue, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Belvedere Hotel, West Wemyss
Post Office, West Wemyss
Belvedere Hotel, West Wemyss
West Wemyss Toll, Coaltown Of Wemyss
Bowhouse Farm, Coaltown Of Wemyss
LA11 FAQ
What time does the LA11 bus start operating?
Services on the LA11 bus start at 14:35 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA11 bus stop working?
Services on the LA11 bus stop at 14:35 on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA11 bus arrive?
When does the Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Levenmouth Academy - West Wemyss Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland LA11 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The LA11 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a LA11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LA11 bus stop.
LA11 bus Schedule
LA11 bus route operates on Wednesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:35 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:35 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:35 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LA11 (from Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LA11 (Coaltown Of Wemyss) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
LA11 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland LA11 (Coaltown Of Wemyss) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
LA11 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the LA11 bus route is Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven and the last stop is Bowhouse Farm, Coaltown Of Wemyss. LA11 (Coaltown Of Wemyss) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: LA11 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest LA11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LA11 bus to take on your trip.
Line LA11 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line LA11 (Coaltown Of Wemyss) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LA11 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line LA11, in Scotland
LA11 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 13A - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- 7A - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- LG8 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- X58A - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- QA8 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 44B - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- BB1 - Burnside - Bell Baxter High School/ Timetable
- BE3 - Beath High School - Kelty Station Road/ Timetable
- X55 - Edinburgh bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 88 - Kincardine High Street - Rosyth Hilton Road/ Timetable
- IK10 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- SC9 - North Queensferry - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 7D - Kelty - Dalgety Bay or North Queensferry/ Timetable
- SC7 - Kincardine - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- X61 - Edinburgh Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Bus Station/ Timetable
- 40A - Arbroath bus station - Stracathro Hospital
- 8A - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable
- GR4 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- SC5 - Crombie - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 8 - Dunfermline - Alloa or Culross/ Timetable