LA2 Line
Levenmouth Academy - Leven
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland LA2 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LA2 bus (Buckhaven) has 27 stops departing from Graham Avenue, Mountfleurie and ending at Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven.
LA2 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the LA2 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Buckhaven (27 stops)
Graham Avenue, Mountfleurie
Graham Crescent, Leven
Mountfleurie Primary School, Mountfleurie
Addison Crescent, Mountfleurie
Lawrence Drive, Mountfleurie
Montrave Crescent, Leven
Gilmour Avenue, Leven
Aithernie Road, Leven
Mackie Avenue, Leven
Lamberts Garage, Leven
Letham Glen, Scoonie
Haughgate Avenue, Scoonie
Maitland Street, Leven
St Andrews Parish Church, Leven
Waggon Road, Leven
Viewforth Nursery, Leven
Bawbee Bridge, Aberhill
Methilhaven Road, Aberhill
Bus Depot, Aberhill
Innerleven Church, Methil
Kirkland Gardens, Methil
Woodlands Nursery, Methil
The Big Tree, Methil
Toll Bar, Methil
Toll Avenue, Buckhaven
Methilhaven Home, Buckhaven
Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven
LA2 FAQ
What time does the LA2 bus start operating?
Services on the LA2 bus start at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA2 bus stop working?
Services on the LA2 bus stop at 08:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LA2 bus arrive?
When does the Levenmouth Academy - Leven bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Levenmouth Academy - Leven bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a LA2 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LA2 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LA2 (from Graham Avenue, Mountfleurie), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LA2 (Buckhaven) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
LA2 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland LA2 (Buckhaven) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
LA2 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the LA2 bus route is Graham Avenue, Mountfleurie and the last stop is Levenmouth Academy, Buckhaven. LA2 (Buckhaven) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LA2 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest LA2 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LA2 bus to take on your trip.
Line LA2 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line LA2 (Buckhaven) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LA2 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line LA2, in Scotland
LA2 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- BE1 - Beath High School - Kelty Station Road/ Timetable
- SH9 - St Andrews High School - Lumphinnans/ Timetable
- SH6 - St Andrews High School. - Leslie/ Timetable
- DF3 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- X27 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- SR1 - Strathallan Primary School - Newliston/ Timetable
- 34A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Kirkcaldy Retail Park/ Timetable
- 202 - Kinross - Tilicoultry/ Timetable
- X59A - Edinburgh bus station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- 14A - Perth - Pitcairngreen/ Timetable
- X60A - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- 24 - Ballinluig - Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 36 - Glenrothes bus station - Newburgh High Street/ Timetable
- 32 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Glenrothes Hospital/ Timetable
- 14 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Chapel Fife Central Retail Park/ Timetable
- X7 - Aberdeen, Union Square - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 41 - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- 4B - Fife Leisure Park - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- AM10 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable
- 22 - Dundee bus station - Kirriemuir Square/ Timetable