LG5 Line
Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland LG5 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LG5 bus (Woodend) has 20 stops departing from High School, Lochgelly and ending at Muirtonhill Road, Woodend.
LG5 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the LG5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Woodend (20 stops)
High School, Lochgelly
Railway Station, Lochgelly
Launcherhead Road, Lochgelly
Hugh Place, Lochgelly
Whyte Street, Lochgelly
Grace Street, Lochgelly
Auchterderran Road, Lochgelly
Cemetery, Lochgelly
Brigghills Farm, Cardenden
Murrayknowe Farm, Jamphlars
Golf View, Jamphlars
Bowhill View, Jamphlars
The Auld Hoose, Auchterderran
Main Street, Bowhill
Kirkshotts Terrace, Bowhill
Kirkshotts Terrrace, Bowhill
Wallsgreen Gardens, Bowhill
The Auld Hoose, Auchterderran
Auchterderran Centre, Auchterderran
Muirtonhill Road, Woodend
LG5 FAQ
What time does the LG5 bus start operating?
Services on the LG5 bus start at 14:55 on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LG5 bus stop working?
Services on the LG5 bus stop at 14:55 on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LG5 bus arrive?
When does the Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a LG5 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LG5 bus stop.
Stagecoach East Scotland Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LG5 (from High School, Lochgelly), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LG5 (Woodend) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
LG5 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland LG5 (Woodend) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
LG5 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the LG5 bus route is High School, Lochgelly and the last stop is Muirtonhill Road, Woodend. LG5 (Woodend) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LG5 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1443 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest LG5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LG5 bus to take on your trip.
Line LG5 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line LG5 (Woodend) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LG5 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line LG5, in Scotland
LG5 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- QA8 - Oakley - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 43B - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- X54 - Edinburgh bus station - Dundee or St Andrews/ Timetable
- DF3 - Dunfermline High School - Pitreavie Castle or Duloch Park/ Timetable
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- 99 - St Andrews bus station - Dundee City Centre/ Timetable
- 47A - Hillhead of Hedderwick - Montrose Academy/ Timetable
- 39B - Perth bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 13 - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- 201 - Glenrothes bus depot - Kinross, Ross Street/ Timetable
- 181 - Carnoustie Carlogie Road - Forfar Aldi/ Timetable
- 8 - Perth Mill Street - Hillend/ Timetable
- GW2 - Glenwood High School - Whinnyknowe/ Timetable
- SP2 - St Pauls Primary School - Collydean/ Timetable
- 65 - Perth - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- 44A - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- LA13 - Levenmouth Academy - Denhead turning circle/ Timetable
- GR2 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- 4B - Fife Leisure Park - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- KC2 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable