LG6 Line
Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland LG6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The LG6 bus (Lochgelly) has 27 stops departing from South Dundonald Farm, Dundonald and ending at High School, Lochgelly.
LG6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the LG6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lochgelly (27 stops)
South Dundonald Farm, Dundonald
Lady Helen Cottages, Dundonald
Dundonald Crescent, Dundonald
School Lane, Cardenden
Cardenden Road, Cardenden
Cardenden Shops, Cardenden
Corrie Centre, Cardenden
Carden Castle Park, Cardenden
Cardenden Shops, Cardenden
Cardenden Road, Cardenden
Gammie Place, Cardenden
Orebank Road, Bowhill
Wallsgreen Gardens, Bowhill
The Auld Hoose, Auchterderran
Bowhill View, Jamphlars
Golf View, Jamphlars
Murrayknowe Farm, Jamphlars
Brigghills Farm, Cardenden
Cemetery, Lochgelly
Grace Street, Lochgelly
Reid Street, Lochgelly
Lochgelly Centre, Lochgelly
Hugh Place, Lochgelly
Launcherhead Road, Lochgelly
Railway Station, Lochgelly
High School, Lochgelly
High School, Lochgelly
LG6 FAQ
What time does the LG6 bus start operating?
Services on the LG6 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LG6 bus stop working?
Services on the LG6 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the LG6 bus arrive?
When does the Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland LG6 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The LG6 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a LG6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest LG6 bus stop.
LG6 bus Schedule
LG6 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on LG6 (from South Dundonald Farm, Dundonald), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of LG6 (Lochgelly) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
LG6 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland LG6 (Lochgelly) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
LG6 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the LG6 bus route is South Dundonald Farm, Dundonald and the last stop is High School, Lochgelly. LG6 (Lochgelly) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: LG6 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest LG6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the LG6 bus to take on your trip.
Line LG6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line LG6 (Lochgelly) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line LG6 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line LG6, in Scotland
LG6 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- IK10 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable
- 2A - Townhill - Duloch Park & Fife Leisure Park/ Timetable
- 39 - Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie/ Timetable
- SR1 - Strathallan Primary School - Newliston/ Timetable
- 23X - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- 43B - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- X60 - Edinburgh Bus Station - St Andrews Bus Station/ Timetable
- 43 - Arbroath bus station - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- 57A - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- 7 - Scone P&R - Hillend/ Timetable
- AM10 - Auchmuty High School - Thornton/ Timetable
- 34C - Perth - Spittalfield or Aberfeldy/ Timetable
- MD15 - Leven - St Andrews Madras College/ Timetable
- 41B - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- 89A - Crossford - North Queensferry Battery Road/ Timetable
- PE1 - Pitteuchar East Primary School - Stenton/ Timetable
- 23 - Perth city centre - Aberfeldy or Pitlochry/ Timetable
- X27 - Glasgow, Buchanan bus station - St Andrews or Leven/ Timetable
- 21A - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro
- QA10 - Cairneyhill - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable