N14 Line
Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses N14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N14 bus (Broughton) has 29 stops departing from Waterfront Gait, Granton and ending at Elm Row, Broughton.
N14 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 03:43. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the N14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broughton (29 stops)
Waterfront Gait, Granton
Edinburgh College, Granton
Granton Mains East, Granton
Royston Mains Crescent, Pilton
Boswall Parkway, Pilton
Crewe Bank, Pilton
Royston Mains Gardens, Pilton
Granton Primary School, Pilton
Pilton Crescent, Pilton
Wardie Crescent, Wardie
Grierson Avenue, Wardie
Boswall Green, Wardie
Fraser Avenue, Wardie
Wardie Road, Wardie
Goldenacre, Trinity
Bangholm Place, Trinity
Warriston Crematorium, Trinity
Craighall Road, Trinity
Newhaven Road, Newhaven
Dudley Avenue South, Newhaven
Leith Theatre, Newhaven
Mill Lane, Leith
Cables Wynd, Leith
Kirkgate Centre, Leith
Foot Of the Walk, Leith
Balfour Street, Pilrig
Pilrig Street, Pilrig
Shrubhill, Pilrig
Elm Row, Broughton
N14 FAQ
What time does the N14 bus start operating?
Services on the N14 bus start at 03:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N14 bus stop working?
Services on the N14 bus stop at 03:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N14 bus arrive?
When does the Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N14 bus stop.
N14 Bus Schedule
N14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 03:43 | Single departure |
Tue | 03:43 | Single departure |
Wed | 03:43 | Single departure |
Thu | 03:43 | Single departure |
Fri | 03:43 | Single departure |
Sat | 03:43 | Single departure |
Sun | 03:43 | Single departure |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N14 (from Waterfront Gait, Granton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N14 (Broughton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
N14 line bus fare
Lothian Buses N14 (Broughton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
N14 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the N14 bus route is Waterfront Gait, Granton and the last stop is Elm Row, Broughton. N14 (Broughton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N14 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest N14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N14 bus to take on your trip.
Line N14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N14 (Broughton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N14 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line N14, in Scotland
N14 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- N26 - Clerwood - Seton Sands/ Timetable
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- 9 - King's Buildings - West Granton/ Timetable
- 100 - Edinburgh Airport - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 47 - Penicuik - Cammo/ Timetable
- N35 - Ocean Terminal - Heriot Watt/ Timetable
- 29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 200 - Edinburgh Airport - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 14 - Greendykes - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- N30 - Wester Hailes - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 15 - Bush Estate - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N25 - Heriot Watt - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N44 - Balerno - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 36 - Gyle Centre - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 22A - Edinburgh - Gyle Centre/ Timetable
- X37 - Penicuik Deanburn - Western Harbour/ Timetable
- 49 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 97 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh Park Station/ Timetable
- N31 - Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh/ Timetable