N16 Line
Torphin - Silverknowes
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses N16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N16 bus (Broughton) has 44 stops departing from Torphin Terminus, Bonaly and ending at Elm Row, Broughton.
N16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:03. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the N16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broughton (44 stops)
Torphin Terminus, Bonaly
Torphin Bank, Bonaly
Woodfield Avenue, Bonaly
Fernielaw Avenue, Bonaly
West Mill Road, Bonaly
Barnshot Road, Colinton
Rustic Cottages, Colinton
Old Farm Place, Colinton
Redford Drive, Colinton
Redford House, Colinton
Dreghorn Park, Colinton
Dreghorn Drive, Oxgangs
Dreghorn Avenue, Oxgangs
Cockit Hat, Oxgangs
Oxgangs Library, Oxgangs
Oxgangs Avenue, Oxgangs
Oxgangs Place, Oxgangs
Oxgangs Green, Oxgangs
Oxgangs Crescent, Oxgangs
Braidburn Valley, Oxgangs
Greenbank Row, Greenbank
Greenbank Park, Greenbank
Greenbank Loan, Greenbank
Braid Burn, Braids
South Morningside Primary School, Braids
Comiston Gardens, Morningside
Morningside Station, Morningside
Springvalley Gardens, Morningside
Morningside Place, Morningside
Churchhill, Morningside
Holy Corner, Bruntsfield
Bruntsfield Place, Bruntsfield
Viewforth, Bruntsfield
Whitehouse Loan, Bruntsfield
Leven Street, Tollcross
Home Street, Tollcross
Bread Street, Fountainbridge
Usher Hall, West End
Lothian Road, West End
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh
Leith Street, Greenside
Elm Row, Broughton
N16 FAQ
What time does the N16 bus start operating?
Services on the N16 bus start at 04:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N16 bus stop working?
Services on the N16 bus stop at 04:03 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N16 bus arrive?
When does the Torphin - Silverknowes bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Torphin - Silverknowes bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N16 bus stop.
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N16 (from Torphin Terminus, Bonaly), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N16 (Broughton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
N16 line bus fare
Lothian Buses N16 (Broughton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
N16 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the N16 bus route is Torphin Terminus, Bonaly and the last stop is Elm Row, Broughton. N16 (Broughton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N16 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest N16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N16 bus to take on your trip.
Line N16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N16 (Broughton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N16 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line N16, in Scotland
N16 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 38 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- N400 - Gilmerton - Edinburgh Airport/ Timetable
- N3 - Edinburgh - Gorebridge/ Timetable
- 200 - Edinburgh Airport - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 24 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 26 - Clerwood - Eastfield or Seton Sands or Tranent/ Timetable
- N26 - Clerwood - Seton Sands/ Timetable
- 48 - Gorebridge - Musselburgh/ Timetable
- 12 - Gyle Centre - King's Road/ Timetable
- X47 - Edinburgh - Cammo/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- 98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 27 - Hunter's Tryst - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- X33 - Gorebridge - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N37 - Silverknowes - Penicuik/ Timetable
- 22A - Edinburgh - Gyle Centre/ Timetable
- 8 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - West Granton/ Timetable
- 2 - Hermiston Gait - The Jewel/ Timetable
- 30 - Clovenstone - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- X29 - Gorebridge - Silverknowes/ Timetable