N26 Line
Clerwood - Seton Sands
Lothian Buses
Lothian Buses N26 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N26 bus (Broughton) has 21 stops departing from Clerwood Park, Clermiston and ending at Elm Row, Broughton.
N26 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 03:57. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the N26 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broughton (21 stops)
Clerwood Park, Clermiston
Station Road, Corstorphine
Belgrave Road, Corstorphine
Edinburgh Zoo, Corstorphine
Pinkhill, Corstorphine
Balgreen Road, Corstorphine
Belmont Crescent, Corstorphine
Western Corner, Murrayfield
Murrayfield Road, Murrayfield
Ormidale Terrace, Roseburn
Roseburn Gardens, Roseburn
Wester Coates, Coates
Magdala Crescent, Coates
Haymarket Station, Haymarket
West Maitland Street, Haymarket
Shandwick Place, West End
Princes Street (West), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Scott Mon.), Edinburgh
Princes Street (Waverley Steps), Edinburgh
Leith Street, Greenside
Elm Row, Broughton
N26 FAQ
What time does the N26 bus start operating?
Services on the N26 bus start at 03:57 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N26 bus stop working?
Services on the N26 bus stop at 03:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the N26 bus arrive?
When does the Clerwood - Seton Sands bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clerwood - Seton Sands bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a N26 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N26 bus stop.
N26 Bus Schedule
N26 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 03:57 | Single departure |
Tue | 03:57 | Single departure |
Wed | 03:57 | Single departure |
Thu | 03:57 | Single departure |
Fri | 03:57 | Single departure |
Sat | 03:57 - 04:27 | 30 |
Sun | 03:57 - 04:27 | 30 |
Lothian Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on N26 (from Clerwood Park, Clermiston), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N26 (Broughton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Lothian Buses info now.
N26 line bus fare
Lothian Buses N26 (Broughton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Lothian Buses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Lothian Buses’s official website.
N26 (Lothian Buses)
The first stop of the N26 bus route is Clerwood Park, Clermiston and the last stop is Elm Row, Broughton. N26 (Broughton) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N26 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Lothian Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest N26 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N26 bus to take on your trip.
Line N26 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N26 (Broughton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N26 bus tracker or a live Lothian Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Lothian Buses or a trip planner for bus, ferry, light rail or train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Lothian Buses and any bus, including line N26, in Scotland
N26 - Alternative Directions
Lothian Buses Lines in Scotland
- 47B - Penicuik Ladywood - Cammo/ Timetable
- 9 - King's Buildings - West Granton/ Timetable
- N3 - Edinburgh - Gorebridge/ Timetable
- 35 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- N98 - Ingliston Showground - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- N14 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Muirhouse/ Timetable
- 25 - Riccarton - Restalrig/ Timetable
- 34 - Heriot Watt - Ocean Terminal/ Timetable
- 37 - Penicuik or Gowkley Moss - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 7 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Newhaven/ Timetable
- X33 - Gorebridge - Edinburgh/ Timetable
- 30 - Clovenstone - Queen Margaret University/ Timetable
- 49 - Edinburgh Royal Infirmary - Fort Kinnaird/ Timetable
- 23 - Greenbank - Trinity/ Timetable
- 44 - Balerno - Wallyford or Whitecraig/ Timetable
- N16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- 31 - East Craigs - Bonnyrigg or Polton Mill/ Timetable
- 2 - Hermiston Gait - The Jewel/ Timetable
- 16 - Torphin - Silverknowes/ Timetable
- N31 - Bonnyrigg - Edinburgh/ Timetable